Nublu 151

 7:30pm Doors (8pm Show)

CEG & Nolafunk Presents: 

Miss Mojo with Darla

Ticket

11pm

Borahm Lee (Break Science)

Daru Jones (Jack White)

Jonathan Maron (Groove Collective)

+ Special Guests

10pm

12th Annual James Brown Tribute

DJ's Nappy G, Nikodemus, Small Change, & Monk One

with Special Guests TBA!

$10 at the door

9pm Blak Emoji

Warren Kelsey brings together his brainy, substantive, complex writing with synth sounds to create a variety of music for a captivating experience

Ticket

10pm Blue Moon 

Blue Rosso x M02 

Lundi Bleu, Brooklyn Hustle, Oktave, M_K

Ticket

8pm

In Spite of... We Move

Join the MOVEment of an immersive dance experience

Ticket

 

11pm

Ilhan Ersahin & Juini Booth

Ticket

10pm & Midnight 

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

Frei Speech & Co Spinning

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

7pm (Doors) 8pm & 9:30pm sets

(8pm) Matt Mitchell - Phalanx Ambassadors w/ Miles Okazaki, Kim Cass, Kate Gentile, & Patricia Brennan

(9:30pm) Wendy Eisenberg Trio 

with Trevor Dunn & Ches Smith

"The Machinic Unconscious"

CD Release Tickets

11pm Ilhan Ersahin’s Nublu Sessions with Josh Werner & Daniel Jodocy Ticket

8pm Nublu Body Beasts: A Dance to the People Performance Party curated by Maira Duarte 

Performances by: Antonio Ramos and the Gangbangers, Miu Soda and Jennifer Stephens Roller Disco, Rina Espiritu, Estado Flotante, Julianne Carino, Joanna Stone, Michelle Applebaum, Pavel Mosteirin, Melmann, Peripheral Sounds + the Meatsludge Ticket

Nublu 62

9pm

Curious Beings 

Lauren Lee, Brian Woodruff, Greg Albert, Darian Thomas

 

11pm & 1am

Meister

Marcocci

Chiavassa

 

9pm

Dimitrije Vasiljevic Quartet

Featuring:

Ricardo Grilli - guitar

Ben Tiberio - Bass

Raphael Pannier - Drums

Ticket

 

11pm - 4am

DJ Gaspar Muniz

11pm

Forrobodo NY Festival

Trio Little Birds & Guests

Beto Camara, Sarah Dias, Asher Coelho, Leandro Braga, Ian Ruas and Heather Cole

Dodo Orchestra (Maria Sokolovsky & Dmitry Sokolovsky)

Ticket

10pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

9pm

KILTER

w/ Laurent David: Bass

Ed Rosenberg III: Sax

Dan Weiss: Drums

 

10pm - 4am

DJ King Richard Presents: Soulful Science 

All Vinyl! All Night!

8pm

Pete's Free Jazz

Vijay Anderson, Sarah Bernstein, Aya Mendoza, Adam Lane, Aron Namenwirth, Eric Plaks, Sean Conly, Leonid Galaganov

Retrograde

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

 

CAETANO 50

A celebration of 50 years of transformative songs. If you are in Sao Paulo this weekend, don't miss it.Ilhan Ersahin will be on the stage.for more information: link

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list