PAST SHOWS

Saturday
June
15

9pm Nick Millevoi's Streets of Philadelphia Trio 

Nick Millevoi, Matt Engle, Kevin Shea 

 

10:30pm Lenticlouds

Alvaro Domene, Briggan Kraus, Ches Smith 

 

Midnight & 2am Ilhan Ersahins Nublu Sessions with Josh Werner & Kenny Wollesen DJ Y-Gun

Friday
June
14

Midnight & 2am

Ilhan Ersahins Nublu Sessions  & Brandon Lewis

DJ Monofied

Thursday
June
13

9pm 

Bright Dog Red

Wednesday
June
12

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

Tuesday
June
11

9pm

Yes we're open!

Monday
June
10

10pm

Vinyl Only!

Sunday
June
09

9pm 

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

9pm - 10pm The Pressers Invitation 

11pm - 4am Takashi

Saturday
June
08

9pm - 4am

High Key People: Latinx Rarx Fest

ft Nnux, Secret Mall, Alea, Chota Madre, High Key Gente, Aguapanela Mami

Hosted by: Francesca D'Uva

Friday
June
07

9pm Dave Drake & Common Ground

ft Dave Drake (Vocals), Dylan Reis (Bass), Colin Stranahan (Drums)

 

10:30pm SFEROS

 

Midnight Taylor McFerrin

with Marcus Gilmore and Big Yuki

DJ Memos

Thursday
June
06

8pm 

Elijah Shiffer and the Robber Crabs with Chris Aiello and Cultus Iktus

 

10:30pm

Marko Djordjevic & Sveti

Justin Salisbury - Keys

Petar Krstajic - Bass

Marko Djorjevic - Drums & CompositionS

Wednesday
June
05

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

Tuesday
June
04

9pm

Yes we're open!

Monday
June
03

10pm 

Vinyl Only!

ft Mystic Sound Roots & Dub Selections!

Sunday
June
02

6:30pm

Presented by Afton Shows:

BK Biggz Live

also performing ?Banga Shine?, Daedae Santana, Brotha Foogee, Kyera, Grey Society, Yung Rex, vanityy, Zyi Namaste

Ticket

11pm 

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

DJ Jams Bond

Saturday
June
01

9pm

Casino Grande

 

11pm - 4am

BouBoulena

Friday
May
31

9pm Annie Chen Quintet

ft Annie Chen (voice & composition), Alex LoRe (Alto Sax & Flute), Marius Duboule (Guitar), Mat Muntz (Bass), Deric Dickens (Drums)

 

10pm The Lovelace Band

 

Midnight - 4am Dario Dee (Puresoundsart) & Havony (Love Medicine)

Thursday
May
30

9pm 

True East

ft Dan Lehner, Ran Livneh, Zack O'Farrill

 

10pm Celebrating Christian Cartagena's Birthday!

La Carta 

William Pereira

M.P.C. 

Wednesday
May
29

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

Tuesday
May
28

9pm 

Yes we're open!

Monday
May
27

8pm

Safari Williams

Stuart Bogie Trio

Armo

Miles Francis (DJ Set)

Ticket

 

10pm 

Vinyl Only!

Sunday
May
26

9pm Uhnellys

10pm MJ12 ft Percy Jones, Stephen Moses, Chris Bacas, David Phelps

11pm Coppe (feat. Marc Urselli + Keith Witty)

Ticket 

 

Midnight Fear and loathing on Ave C: Greg Caz Birthday Bash!

DJ's Kamui Sumida, Greg Caz, Guest DJ Rachel LambRabbit

 

 

 

Saturday
May
25

Private Party

Friday
May
24

9pm

Kevin Qinn's Protocol

 

10pm -4am Eda Birthday Celebration!

Midnight & 2am

SPACEPILOT with special guest Torsten de Winkel

Cafune (Underground Quality Radio) 

Thursday
May
23

8pm 

Charlotte Greve & Wood River

9pm

Noah Garabedian Quartet

10pm 

Grey McMurray

Midnight

Hamam Series with Afyonbando & Jitwam

Ticket

Wednesday
May
22

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

Tuesday
May
21

9pm 

Yes we're open!

Monday
May
20

10pm 

Vinyl Only

Sunday
May
19

10pm - 4am 

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

Bouboulena 

Saturday
May
18

9pm Field Theory

Matt Panayides

Matt Vashlishan

Robert Sabin

Mark Ferber

 

11pm Smilen After - Party

Melburgers in Paradise

Sam Sklover 

Andrew Reiver 

the Melburgers/Dancers

Friday
May
17

9pm 

Ayumi Ishito Album Release Party

 

10pm

Sleepy & Boo

Unseen.

DP AK + Manny Digz

Flowmingo