PAST SHOWS

Sunday
April
22

6:30pm

Afton Shows Presents:
Ant Dinero & Ricky 550

w/ performances by Certified, Coytee Lee, Duxce Hefner, Immaculate Royal, Jahgeezballin & Guests

 

10pm 

Petar's Art Night: 
Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn & Friends

Saturday
April
21

10pm 

Save the Robots

DJ Claudius & Drums: Jay

Step into late 1980's East Village and NY's most legendary underground after hours, Save the Robots, featuring old school house and new waves by Claudius on turn tables an Jay on drums

Friday
April
20

10pm

OmniTribe Collective 

Feat. Kaveh Haghtalab 

 

Midnight

Taulant Mehmeti Trio

 

1am - 4 am

DJ LaCarta

Thursday
April
19

9pm

David Bertrand

An emergin voice on flute on the NYC jazz scene, performing on multiple flutes & bass clarinets, David is also an accomplished composer with a singular style that intergrates rhythms of his native Trinidad's folkloric traditions with modern jazz

Wednesday
April
18

7:30pm

Airbnb, Kama, & Courtie Present:
Soul Sounds

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian Tracks

Tuesday
April
17

Yes we're open!

Monday
April
16

10pm - 4am

NYC Radio Days 

Playing music from the best NYC Radios

Sunday
April
15

10pm 

Petar's Art Night: 
Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn & Friends

Saturday
April
14

Midnight & 2am

Ilhan's Nublu Sessions w/ Josh Werner & Daniel Jodocy

 

DJ’s Zack Whitacre (tonight’s special NYC)

Chakana Inca (tonight’s special NYC)

Friday
April
13

10pm

Giddyhop

 

Midnight

Arsun

 

DJ Smurfodirty (wckids)

Thursday
April
12

9pm

Arnan Raz Quintet

Tea Masters

 

 

Wednesday
April
11

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian Tracks

Tuesday
April
10

Yes we're open! :)

Monday
April
09

10pm - 4am

NYC Radio Days 

Playing music from the best NYC Radios

Sunday
April
08

8pm

Airbnb presents: Brazilian Jazz in Alphabet City

w/ Marcelo Maccagnan Quartet

Ticket

 

10pm 

Petar's Art Night: 
Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn & Friends

Saturday
April
07

DJ Sebastian

Friday
April
06
10pm-4am 
Dj Night with 
UGUR 
DANIEL BRAUN 
Thursday
April
05

9pm 

Rare Thieves Revenue Presents: Zonder Kennedy and The Scoville Junkies w/ Special Guests

Wednesday
April
04

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian Tracks

Tuesday
April
03

TBA

Monday
April
02

10pm - 4am

NYC Radio Days 

Playing music from the best NYC Radios

Sunday
April
01

10pm - 4am

Petar's Art Night: 
Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn & Friends

Saturday
March
31

10pm

Tabemono

NYC based hip hop collective with roots around the world

 

11pm 

Eric Sullivan

 

1am - 4am 

DJ Brother Jonno

Friday
March
30

10pm

Marko Djordjevic's Sveti

Feat. Justin Sallisbury - Keys

Evan Marien - Bass

Marko Djordjevic - Drums

 

11pm - 4am

Night and the City Presents:
OZ aka Sergio (ID)

Richard O’Bryan (ID)

LITTLE NEW YORKERS (4talent)

Hosted by Eda Akman

 

Thursday
March
29

9pm 

Rare Thieves Revenue Presents: Zonder Kennedy and The Scoville Junkies w/ Special Guests

Wednesday
March
28

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian Tracks

Tuesday
March
27

TBA

Monday
March
26

10PM - 4AM

NYC Radio Days

Playing music from the best NYC radios

Sunday
March
25

10pm-4am

Petar's Art Night:

Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn and friends

Saturday
March
24

9pm

Joe Pino Quintent

 

11pm

Renegade Sounds Inc Presents: Mutant Disco 

w/ Brother Jonno (Revolution)

Dario Dee (Pure Sound)