NUBLU 151 PROGRAM

Saturday
March
28

8pm Uri Gurvich and E-Folk

ft Uri Gurvich - sax, ewi

Leo Genobese - keys

Elias Meister - Guitar

Panagiotis Andreou - Bass

Ronen Itzik - Drums 

Ticket

10:30pm Diskonekt 

(Celebrating Helio Campos Birthday)

Gaspar Muniz, Manu Seve, 2%

Ticket

Sunday
March
29

TBA

Monday
March
30

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Tuesday
March
31

TBA

Wednesday
April
01

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show)

Thunder Shout Presents:

Mojohand & Dreadful Flight

April Fools Celebration

Ticket

Thursday
April
02

TBA

Friday
April
03

8pm Launch Presents:

Kevin Daniel + Bonehart Flannigan

Ticket 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

8:30pm Louder

Burlesque ft Juno Stardust, Sam Eye Am, Puss N Boots, Rara Darling, Madame Rosebud

Live Music by Broadway Brassy,

Drag: Chevy Lace, Uncle Freak, Action Figure

Hosted by Juno Stardust

Ticket

Saturday
April
04

8pm

LaunchPresents:

Space Junk is Forever

Marsoupial

Ticket

Sunday
April
05

TBA

Monday
April
06

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Tuesday
April
07

8pm

VIRA ft Mary Spencer Knapp (vocals), Marco Cappelli (guitar), Doug Burns (Bass), Emily Weekes (drums)

Ticket

Wednesday
April
08

TBA

Thursday
April
09

TBA

Friday
April
10

TBA

Saturday
April
11

7:30pm Doors (8pm Show)

Mad Meg (Punk Chanson Noir)

With Special Guests NuFolk Rebel Alliance

Ticket

Sunday
April
12

8pm

Beatriz Azevedo & Moreno Veloso

A.G.O.R.A 

Album Release

ft Beatriz Azevedo (Voice & Acoustic guitar), Moreno Veloso (voice, Cello, Pandeiro, and guitar), Mauro Reforsco (percussion and loops), Vitor Goncalves (piano amd accordeom)

Ticket 

Monday
April
13

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Tuesday
April
14

8pm Cousin From Another Planet

ft Aaron Whitby - keys

Keith Loftis - sax

David Phelps - guitar

Jerome Harris - bass

Gintas Janusonis - drums

Ticket

10pm International Orange with Todd Isler and David Phelps with Special Guests Chulo Gatewood and Neil Alexander

Ticket

 

Wednesday
April
15

TBA

Thursday
April
16

8pm - 10:30pm
Fake Tapes

Ticket

Friday
April
17

9pm 

Taku Hirano Present's Palm Grease

Ticket

Monday
April
20

 

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show)

SuSu

Ticket


10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Thursday
April
23

8pm

Launch Presents:

Josh Tobias

Ticket

Friday
April
24

8pm 

Irwin Hall Organ Trio 

"We In It!" Album Releas Show

Ticket

Saturday
April
25

8pm Launch Presents:

Of Clocks and Clouds

+ Chompers 

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd Fl):

7pm Door 10th Annual Patrick Dashwood Movie Party

8pm Movies

11pm Dance Party

Ticket

Monday
April
27

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Monday's with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Tuesday
April
28

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show):

Stephan Crump's Rhombal 

Ellery Eskelin - Tenor Sax

Adam O'Farrill - Trumpet

Jeremy Dutton - Drums

Stephan Crump - Acoustic Bass/Compositions

Ticket

Wednesday
April
29

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show)

LPR Presents: Elisapie

Ticket

Thursday
April
30

8pm

Full Moon Groove

Gengis Don & The Empire

Kofi Hunter & Air Sign

DJ P.U.D.G.E

Ticket

Friday
May
01

8pm Door (8:30pm Show)

Robby Ameen's "Diluvio" CD Release

Robby Ameen - drums

Bob Franceschini - sax

Stacy Dillard - sax

Edsel Gomez - piano

Lincoln Goines - bass

Ticket