Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PROGRAM

Sunday
February
05

7pm-
The Marrow
with Gordon Grdina, Mark Helias, Hank Roberts, Hamin Honari - Tickets

9pm-
Waiting on Mongo
with special guest Seap - Tickets

Monday
February
06

8pm-
Sample Sale - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO. - Tickets

Wednesday
February
08

10pm-4am
KIngKlavé with Dj Sets by Mickey Perez

Thursday
February
09

10pm-
Juntos Presents
ITS BANANAS
Schmidty Bandz B2B, Dilly, Dennis Free, Elias Becker

Friday
February
10

10:30pm-

Shane Doss and special guest Dj

Saturday
February
11

7pm-
Mad Meg and Guests
Tickets

10:30pm-
Fashion Week Saturday
DJibouti and Ragazzi
Tickets

Monday
February
13

8pm-
D.Treut & The Clarify Band - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF GOLDFINGER Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO. - Tickets

Tuesday
February
14

8pm-2am

The Make Out Room - A Valentines Ball

w/ Sexmob, Mauro Refosco, Sasha Dobson, Minnie Tonka, and very special guests

Wednesday
February
15

10pm & Midnight-
House Of Sextet
Diallo House, Stacy Dillard, Carlos Abdie, Reinaldo De jesus, Michael Louis, Marius Van Den Brink, Christian Coleman

Thursday
February
16

7pm-
Harrison Kealy ft. Special Guests
Tickets

10pm-4am
WAS HERE - First Ever Reality TV Show Party
Sounds From:
Prayforsam, Flava Flames, CurtisWasHere
Tickets

Friday
February
17

7-10pm
Stéfon Charlot EP Release Show

Saturday
February
18

7pm-10pm
Percy Jones
BOOTSTRAPPER with Elliot Sharp and Don McKenzie
and
PAKT with Alex Skolnick, Kenny Grohowski, Tim Motzer

Sunday
February
19

8pm-

Greg Lapine Chordless Quartet,
Jason Wastor Trio
and
Emily Tissot

Monday
February
20

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Thursday
February
23

7pm-10pm
Alison Shearer Quartet
Kadawa

Friday
February
24

7pm & 9pm-
THE BOGIE BAND FEATURING JOE RUSSO

Joe Russo, Elizabeth Pupo-Walker, Dave Smoota Smith, Ernest Stuart, Michael Leonhart, Jordan McLean, Matt Bauder, John Altieri, Stuart Bogie

Saturday
February
25

9pm - until late

Parcha Party w/ Bembona, Afro Dominicano, Ultraviolet
‘Let’s Dance’ series presented by World Music Institute

Monday
February
27

8pm- Band Of Pulses
Elsa Nilsson, Santiago Leibson, Marty Kenney, Rodrigo Recabarren Feat the voice and poety of Maya Angelou - Tickets
10pm & Midnight- PRODUCER MONDAYS
WITH RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF GOLDFINGER Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO. - Tickets

Wednesday
March
01

7pm-10pm
La Manga
ZapOte

Thursday
March
02

Doors 7pm

Cobi Record Release Party

Friday
March
03

7pm-

Sabbatical Bob,
Juvenoia,
Sushi

Thursday
March
09

7pm-10pm
Julien Lourau
with Jason Lindner, Ben Zwerin, Yuval Lion

Friday
March
10

7pm-

Kadidia

Thursday
March
16

10pm-4am
WAS HERE - First Ever Immersive TV Show Party
Sounds From:
Prayforsam,
Flava Flames,
CurtisWasHere

Monday
March
20

Doors 8pm
The Matt Pavolka Band
Matt Pavolka - Bass
Ben Monder - Guitar
Santiago Leibson - Keyboards
Allan Mednard - Drums

Tuesday
March
21

7pm-
Wednesday Night Titans

Thursday
March
23

7pm-
Titan to Tachyons
Alex Skolnick Trio

Monday
March
27

8pm-
Dan Weiss "Starebaby"
Craig Taborn - Keyboards
Matt Mitchell - Keyboards
Ben Monder - Guitar
Trevor Dunn - Electric Bass
Dan Weiss - Drums

Monday
April
03

8pm-
The Jamie Baum Septet+
Jamie Baum, Jonathan Finlayson, Sam Sadigursky, Chris Komer, Brad Shepik, Luis Perdomo, Ricky Rodriguez, Jeff Hirshfield, Guest Vocalist - TBA

Friday
April
07

8pm-
NY Arab Festival with Felukah and Guests