Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PROGRAM

Monday
July
15

7pm-
Connor Sobieri Group
with Good News
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

Tuesday
July
16

8pm-
Homeboy Sandman
"rich II album release concert"
Penpals, Shrapknel, Art Morera, Schwabby

Wednesday
July
17

7pm-
Dreamphone
with Mitamu and Midi Neutron
Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s
Tickets

Thursday
July
18

7pm-
MAE.SUN album release show
David Frazier Jr, Aaron Liao, Axel Laugart and Asher Kurtz
+ Nikara presents Black Wall Street - Tickets

10pm & Midnight -
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis
Tickets

Friday
July
19

7pm- The Chronicles
with Jasyn Brazoban, John Polanco, Rob Rutigliano, Ravi Seenarine, Morgan Walbridge, Matt Kahn, Zach Guise, August Schultz - Tickets

10pm- George's Disco Ball
with Gaspar Muniz, Gui Machado
Tickets

Saturday
July
20

7pm-
Mess "Dan's 30th B-day Bash"
Opening Set by Key Hutchinson & DJ Zach Phillips - Tickets

10pm-
A Summer Soiree
Hosted by: UMA DJ
Sounds by: Jackson Walker Lewis, UMA DJ, Sasha Crush
Tickets

Monday
July
22

7pm-
Otto Benson, More Eaze, Grant Chapman, Adum Brate, Eve Swords (DJ) - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

Tuesday
July
23

7pm-
Lava Life, Part Time Samurai, Friendy
Tickets

10pm-
Soul Purpose
DJ Rashida + Quinnette
Tickets

Wednesday
July
24

7pm-
Charles Fauna, Socha, Syte
Tickets

10pm-
Forro In The Dark
Dj Greg Caz
Tickets

Thursday
July
25

Doors 7pm - Show 8pm
David Rivera Album Release Show
Tickets

10pm-
Brasil Summerfest with Orlas
Tickets

Friday
July
26

7pm-
Laurel Canyon, The Sheer Currents, Superswell

Saturday
July
27

10pm-
Rich Medina Presents
HOME

Sunday
July
28

7pm-
Swank Sessions
"an elite live music experience"
Celebrating the birrthday of founder, Simone Acosta

Monday
July
29

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.

Tuesday
July
30

7pm-
Yaadcore Live with The Genna Roots Band
Music by Dj Gravy, Queen Majesty
Hosted by Soraya

Wednesday
July
31

7pm-
Itai Kriss & Telavana
Album Release Party
Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s
Tickets

Friday
August
02

7pm-
Ephemera Album Release Show
Olin Clark
Nathan Riesing, Dan Montgomery, Evan Hyde
with On A Limb - Tickets

10pm-
The Ruckus
Disco Nught - Tickets

Saturday
August
03

7pm-
Canopy
with Patrick Duffy Band

Sunday
August
04

8pm
Breakin' Rules The World
Celebrating Breaking at The Olympics

Monday
August
05

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.

Wednesday
August
07

7pm-
Queen of Hearts artist Showcase
Natalie Wilson, Ava Mccoy, Lila Dupont
Tickets

10pm-
Forro in the Dark
Tickets

Thursday
August
08

10pm-
Bannels Presents:
Oscill8te live
evenson, monroe, jordan
Dj sets by yatta donis, niyah west +friends

Friday
August
09

7pm-
W.A.V.E by Presents
The All Verses Lead To (Tour)
feat. Rillyril, Ayah Abdul, Ari Aum, Sisi Black, Chloe Catara

Monday
August
12

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.

Wednesday
August
14

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s

Monday
August
19

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.

Wednesday
August
21

7pm-
Turtle Logic Summer Tour 2024
Turtle Logic with Free Whenever
Tickets

10pm-
Forro in the Dark
Tickets

Saturday
August
24

7pm-
Yael Acher
"Kat" Modiano

Sunday
August
25

8pm-
Charlie Parker Jazz Festival
After Party
Trill Mega Jam

Monday
August
26

7pm-
The Soul Cypher
Allison Soul, Mimo, JVWN, Sophiethehomie
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets