Nublu 151

8pm

Emily Weekes

Parker Dulany

Gramercy Arms

Ticket

 

10pm Private Event

TBA

8:30pm

Julius Rodriguez Live In Concert

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

8:30pm  Jazz From Hell:

Titan to Tachyons with Sally Gates, Matt Hollenberg, Kenny GrohoskiKilter Album Release Show with Kenny Grohowski, Laurent David, Ed Rosenberg III ft Andromeda Anarchia, ir with Mick Barr, Erik Malave

Ticket

8pm

Dusan - Drums

Vid Jamnik - Electric Vibraphone

Quentin Angus - Guitar

Peter Slavov - Bass

Ticket

 

 

8pm Adam Holzman & Brave New World Optimistic Music in the Age of Fear Ft Adam Holzman (Keys), Freddy Cash Jr (Bass), Ofer Assaf (Sax), Janet Getter (Guitar), Gene Lake (Drums)

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

7:30pm Rachel Rabbit White Presents:

Alison Brainard, LA Warman, Jeesoo Lee, Ted Dodson

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

10pm Vladimir Radojici

Nublu 62

9pm 

Ana Fernandez Brazilian Show Band

Ticket

7pm Wind Down Sunday

Gusher, The "Sofa King" Wilde Jam & more TBA

 

10pm Fear and Loathing on Ave C

10pm

Vinyl Only

9pm 

Yes we're open!

11pm - 4am

Night and the City Presents:
Connie (reSolute)

Little New Yorkers (4Talent)

Mark Dumitrescu (Undisclosed)

Raymerh

8pm - Midnight

The Thursday Night Jam at Nublu Classic

Hosted by Ira Zadikow & The Seat of Their Pants

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Friday
March
27

10:30pm

Rock & Roll 

Take Us Alive x 5051 x DJ HCDM

Dedicated to the Belarusian Day of Freedom

Ticket

Thursday
March
26

8pm

Dead Wrong

ft members of Space Bacon, Escaper, Teddy Midnight, Bad Faces, & More

Ticket

Wednesday
March
25

8pm

JSwiss Presents: The Lab

Chris Rob, Lex Sadler, Gintas Janusonis, Jeffandy St. Hubert, and Special Guest Jaleel Shaw with A Beat Set from Vicky Casis

Ticket

Tuesday
March
24

TBA

Monday
March
23

8pm Door (8:30pm Show) 

Sergej Avanesov and "SuomynonA" Album Release

Ticket


10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
March
22

TBA

Saturday
March
21

Studio 151 (2nd fl): 

9pm Joao Suplicy / Samblues

Ticket

Friday
March
20

8pm

Osiris Presents: Jam Just Happened with Scott Metzger & Friends

Ticket


11pm

Crazy Otto

Ticket

Thursday
March
19

8pm - 4am

Right Now Productions Presents: Augmented Reality ft art by Artem Miro, Mindgazm, Drew Proud, Brian Thabault

Ticket

Wednesday
March
18

8pm Cousin From Another Planet

ft Aaron Whitby - keys

Keith Loftis - sax

David Phelps - guitar

Jerome Harris - bass

Gintas Janusonis - drums

Ticket

10pm International Orange with Todd Isler and David Phelps with Special Guests Chulo Gatewood and Neil Alexander

Ticket 

 

Tuesday
March
17

TBA

Monday
March
16

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
March
15

TBA

Saturday
March
14

Closed!

 

Friday
March
13

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

10pm Vladimir Radojici

Thursday
March
12

8pm Adam Holzman & Brave New World Optimistic Music in the Age of Fear Ft Adam Holzman (Keys), Freddy Cash Jr (Bass), Ofer Assaf (Sax), Janet Getter (Guitar), Gene Lake (Drums)

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

7:30pm Rachel Rabbit White Presents:

Alison Brainard, LA Warman, Jeesoo Lee, Ted Dodson

Wednesday
March
11

8pm

Dusan - Drums

Vid Jamnik - Electric Vibraphone

Quentin Angus - Guitar

Peter Slavov - Bass

Ticket

 

 

Tuesday
March
10

8:30pm  Jazz From Hell:

Titan to Tachyons with Sally Gates, Matt Hollenberg, Kenny GrohoskiKilter Album Release Show with Kenny Grohowski, Laurent David, Ed Rosenberg III ft Andromeda Anarchia, ir with Mick Barr, Erik Malave

Ticket

Monday
March
09

8:30pm

Julius Rodriguez Live In Concert

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
March
08

TBA

Saturday
March
07

8pm

Emily Weekes

Parker Dulany

Gramercy Arms

Ticket

 

10pm Private Event

Friday
March
06

7pm Rich P, Poiison, You could die from this tour! DJ Drewski & many more special guests!

10pm - 4am Butta 45's 

DJ's Kamui Sumida, Skeme Richards, Chairman Mao, and Monk One

Farewell Party for Kamui
Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Greg Caz

Thursday
March
05

8pm - 4am

Aaron Johnston Transplant Benefit

ft MC Malik Work, Clark Gayton, Mauro Refosco, Avi Bortnick, Kenny Wollesen, Ilhan Ersahin, Sasha Dobson, Jesse Murphy, Aaron "The man himself" Johnston 

$40 suggested donation

Studio 151 (2nd Fl):

10pm Booker Mitchell

Wednesday
March
04

11pm & 1am

Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Daniel Jodocy
Ticket

 

Tuesday
March
03

TBA

Monday
March
02

8:30pm

'Jus'B In The Pocket'

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
March
01

TBA

Saturday
February
29


Private Event

Friday
February
28
8pm MAPO Live Band Ticket
11pm Abu Nights Vol. 4 Presents:
Cocomofo, Ibn Itaka, KeiyaA, King Kumite, Abu DJs
 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

10:30 MAPO DJ Set
12 AM DJ Greg Caz spins Disco 
 
Thursday
February
27

8pm Doors 

Bootstrappers ft Melvin Gibbs, Don McKenzie, Elliott Sharp

Ticket

11pm & 1am

Groove Collective 

DJ JKRIV

Ticket 


Studio 151 (2nd fl): 

10pm DJ Booker Mitchell

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list