Nublu 151

8pm - 11pm

Chris Forsyth Ryley Walker & Daniel Carter (NYC Residency Night 3)

Ticket

11pm - 4am

Reverie 

Salimbeni, Omer Mil, Nicosan, Cembo

Ticket

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm Mr. Manns

7:30pm Doors (8pm Show)

Kristina Koller

"Stronger" Album Release

Rosemary Minkler

Ticket

11pm - 4am

Private Party 

 

Studio151 (2nd fl)

11pm DJ Monofied

Studio 151 (2nd Fl)

Ecosystem SOS Amazon

DJ Wednesday-War/AZ

Lavander - AZ

Dondy-LQQK Studios

Soul Slinger

8pm 

Michael Coleman's CavityFang + Jordan Glenn's BEAK

ft Michael Coleman, Jordan Glenn, Ava Mendoza, Matt Nelson, Jason Hoopes, Sam Ospovat, Austin Vaughn Ticket

 10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co. (21+) Ticket

8pm

Rivers On Mars 

ft Avram Fefer (Horns)
Greg Tate (Laptop)

On Ka'a Davis (Guitar)

Thchesser Holmes (Drums)

 

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show) 

Mishti

Blak Emoji

Ticket


Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm

DJ Vladi

8pm Garcia Peoples Nublu Residency #1

Ticket

11pm Gileno Santana Trio 

ft Gileno Santana (trumpet)

Philip Norris (Bass)

Domo Branch (Drums) 

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm  DJ Greg Caz

Nublu 62

10pm

Nightfall of Diamonds & Thunder Shout Present:

Crazy Otto performing two sets of Grateful Dead music

Ticket

7:30pm ADH AfroHop

Birthday Vibe -Bration Show

with Special Guests

Eli Fola, Assane

Hosted by Cleprince_Moz

Free with RSVP 

vibe-bration@splashthat.com

 

11pm - 4am

DJ Memos

 

10pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

DJs: Chris Rogy

Nick Stropko

Nick Spaceman + CLEANERS

 

10pm

Vinyl Only

9pm 

Yes we're open!

9pm

The Sway Machinery and SHARABI feat. Frank London & Deep Singh

$5-$10 no one turned away

 

11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

9pm 

Yes we're open!

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Thursday
October
17

8pm Garcia People's Nublu Residency #3

Ticket

11pm Templo 

Duddha and the Lotus Flower Band 

Gui Machado 

Ticket

Studio151 (2nd fl)

11pm Ilhan Selects

Wednesday
October
16

8pm

MajorStage Presents:

Mawi

Ticket

Tuesday
October
15

8pm

Jamie Saft SPHERES w/ Chuck Hammer, Brad Jones, Dan Rieser
Ticket

Monday
October
14

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
October
13

8pm (8:30pm Show)

LPR Presents: Tim Berne, Dave Torn, and Ches Smith - Sun of Goldfinger

Ticket

Saturday
October
12

9pm 

Felabration 2019!

ft the return of Akoya Afrobeat, Kaleta & Super Yamba Band, DJ Mickey Perez

Ticket

Friday
October
11

8pm Get Up With It performs the ‘69 - ‘75 music of Miles Davis including ‘In A Silent Way’ in its entirety and more ft Darren Johnston, Mitch Marcus, Daniel Clarke, Jeff Miles, Ezra Gale, Charlie Hall, Brian Jones

Ticket

11pm - 4am

Private Party

Studio151

10pm Ta'Quan Pugh

 

Thursday
October
10

8pm Garcia People's Nublu Residency #2

Ticket

11pm ETHNO 

Electronic World Music by Jeffrey Franca of Thievery Corporation 

Ticket

 

Studio151 (2nd fl):

Wiseguys... 

Booker Mitchell

Wednesday
October
09

11pm & 1am

Ilhan Ersahin's Nublu Sessions with Josh Werner & Daniel Jodocy

Ticket

Tuesday
October
08
8pm ML & Quinteto Radio Swing:
Mark Lambert – vocals, guitar, arrangements
Aaron Heik – sax
Tim Ouimette – trumpet
Andy Ezrin-piano
Leo Traversa – bass
Frank Pagano – drums
Monday
October
07

9pm

Britton and the Sting 

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
October
06

9pm

Blue Rivers Records Presents:
Tribute To A Legend Tour (Dennis Emmanuel Brown)

Max Suavo Live & EP Release

$10 at the door

Saturday
October
05

8pm TMBOY

Uzupis (Kenny Wollesen, Dalius Naujo, Will Shore)

Noah Prebish & Brother Michael (DJ)

Ticket

Midnight & 2am Ilhan Ersahin, Josh Werner, & Kenny Wollesen 

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm DJ Monofied

Friday
October
04

7pm Doors Stary Olsa 

Midevil Belarusian band 

Ticket

 10pm John Raymond & Real Feels Ticket

Midnight & 2am Ilhan Ersahin, Dave Harrington, Kenny Wollesen

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm DJ Turmix

Thursday
October
03

8pm Garcia Peoples Nublu Residency #1

Ticket

11pm Gileno Santana Trio 

ft Gileno Santana (trumpet)

Philip Norris (Bass)

Domo Branch (Drums) 

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm  DJ Greg Caz

Wednesday
October
02

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show) 

Mishti

Blak Emoji

Ticket


Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm

DJ Vladi

Tuesday
October
01

8pm

Rivers On Mars 

ft Avram Fefer (Horns)
Greg Tate (Laptop)

On Ka'a Davis (Guitar)

Thchesser Holmes (Drums)

 

Monday
September
30

8pm 

Michael Coleman's CavityFang + Jordan Glenn's BEAK

ft Michael Coleman, Jordan Glenn, Ava Mendoza, Matt Nelson, Jason Hoopes, Sam Ospovat, Austin Vaughn Ticket

 10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co. (21+) Ticket

Sunday
September
29

Studio 151 (2nd Fl)

Ecosystem SOS Amazon

DJ Wednesday-War/AZ

Lavander - AZ

Dondy-LQQK Studios

Soul Slinger

Saturday
September
28

7:30pm Doors (8pm Show)

Kristina Koller

"Stronger" Album Release

Rosemary Minkler

Ticket

11pm - 4am

Private Party 

 

Studio151 (2nd fl)

11pm DJ Monofied

Friday
September
27

8pm - 11pm

Chris Forsyth Ryley Walker & Daniel Carter (NYC Residency Night 3)

Ticket

11pm - 4am

Reverie 

Salimbeni, Omer Mil, Nicosan, Cembo

Ticket

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm Mr. Manns

Thursday
September
26

7pm Dojo Records x MADWIZ Present: MADWIZ, Riz ALLAH, Prada Mama, I.O.D, Special Guests: TheKidBlake and History

Ticket

11pm

Fascinator

Yaasss

Lord of Beef

Ticket

Wednesday
September
25

8pm

Landlady September Residency with Special Guests:

Mmeadows 

House Pianist: Sarah Goldstone

Ticket

Tuesday
September
24

9pm

LayeRhythm: A jam session of music and dance

Monday
September
23

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
September
22

TBA

Saturday
September
21

8pm Elkhorn (Ft Willie Lane & Ryan Jewell)

Mosses Ticket  

10:30pm - 4am Nublu private party 

8pm Studio 151 (2nd Fl): Mash-Ish (Brazilian Tango/Queer Tango)

ft Richie Barshay, Dario Boente, Matt Darriau, Pablo Aslan, Performance by Augusto Balizano & Leonard Sardella, Special Guest: Pablo Pereyra, DJ George Naasan Ticket 

Friday
September
20

8pm - 11pm

Chris Forsyth with Dave Harrington, Spencer Zahn, & Ryan Jewell (Gold Dime opens) (NYC Residency Night 3)

Ticket

11pm 

Chic Choc

DJs Natalie, Robert Cary, Vavav

Ticket

Thursday
September
19

8pm Doors (9pm Show)

Ubiquita Worldwide x The Nonsemble Present: Les Femmes D’Afrique ft Koku Gonza w/ special guest Priestess Ekene, DJ Sounds by DJ Rimarkable Ticket

10:30pm T.S.N (Kofi Hunter, Melanie Charles, Irwin Hall, Paul Wilson, Cinque Kemp, & Parker McAllister) with IgnabuMarc Cary

DJ P.U.D.G.E Ticket

 

Wednesday
September
18

8pm Landlady September Residency with Special Guests:

Allegra Krieger

House Pianist: Eric Lane

Ticket

10:30pm - 4am

Soul 2 Soul 

Sabine Blazin, Mai Le, WhoAmEye

Ticket

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list