Nublu 151
Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Sunday
June
28

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show)

Yazz Ahmed

Ticket

Friday
June
05

8pm

LaunchPresents:

Space Junk is Forever

Marsoupial

Ticket

Thursday
June
04

9pm

Silvia Machete Presents:

Rhonda

Ticket

Saturday
May
30

10:30pm

Mathis Sound Orchestra

World Unity Spring 2020 Release Party!

Ticket



Monday
May
25

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Monday's with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Monday
May
18

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Monday's with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Friday
May
15

11pm & 1am

BIG YUKI
ft Randy Runyon & Smithsoneon

Ticket

Monday
May
11

8pm Door (8:30pm Show)

The Esence Project ft Tomoki Sanders, Milena Casado Fauqet, Jules Chappert & Daniel Guerrette

 

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Monday's with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
May
10

6:30pm Doors (7pm & 9pm Shows):

Special Mother's Day Concert with the Ahn Trio

Piano provided by Steinway

Ticket

Wednesday
May
06

8pm

Aaron Comess ft Teddy Kumpel, Leon Greunbaum, Keith Loftis, Richard Hamond

The Airconditioned Gypsies ft Aaron Comess, Teddy Kumpel, Leon Greunbaum, Keith Loftis, Richard Hamond, Vernon Reid

Ticket

Monday
May
04

8pm Door (8:30pm Show)

Ray Suhy-Lewis Porter Quartet Transcendent

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Monday's with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Friday
May
01

8pm Door (8:30pm Show)

Robby Ameen's "Diluvio" CD Release

Robby Ameen - drums

Bob Franceschini - sax

Stacy Dillard - sax

Edsel Gomez - piano

Lincoln Goines - bass

Ticket

Thursday
April
30

8pm

Full Moon Groove

Gengis Don & The Empire

Kofi Hunter & Air Sign

DJ P.U.D.G.E

Ticket

Wednesday
April
29

Tba

Tuesday
April
28

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show):

Stephan Crump's Rhombal 

Ellery Eskelin - Tenor Sax

Adam O'Farrill - Trumpet

Jeremy Dutton - Drums

Stephan Crump - Acoustic Bass/Compositions

Ticket

Monday
April
27

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Monday's with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Saturday
April
25

8pm Launch Presents:

Of Clocks and Clouds

+ Chompers 

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd Fl):

7pm Door 10th Annual Patrick Dashwood Movie Party

8pm Movies

11pm Dance Party

Ticket

Friday
April
24

8pm 

Irwin Hall Organ Trio 

"We In It!" Album Releas Show

Ticket

Thursday
April
23

8pm

Launch Presents:

Josh Tobias

Ticket

Monday
April
20

 

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show)

SuSu

Ticket


10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Friday
April
17

9pm 

Taku Hirano Present's Palm Grease

Ticket

Thursday
April
16

8pm - 10:30pm
Fake Tapes

Ticket

Wednesday
April
15

TBA

Tuesday
April
14

8pm Cousin From Another Planet

ft Aaron Whitby - keys

Keith Loftis - sax

David Phelps - guitar

Jerome Harris - bass

Gintas Janusonis - drums

Ticket

10pm International Orange with Todd Isler and David Phelps with Special Guests Chulo Gatewood and Neil Alexander

Ticket

 

Monday
April
13

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
April
12

8pm

Beatriz Azevedo & Moreno Veloso

A.G.O.R.A 

Album Release

ft Beatriz Azevedo (Voice & Acoustic guitar), Moreno Veloso (voice, Cello, Pandeiro, and guitar), Mauro Reforsco (percussion and loops), Vitor Goncalves (piano amd accordeom)

Ticket 

Saturday
April
11

7:30pm Doors (8pm Show)

Mad Meg (Punk Chanson Noir)

With Special Guests NuFolk Rebel Alliance

Ticket

Friday
April
10

TBA

Thursday
April
09

TBA

Wednesday
April
08

TBA

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list