Nublu 151

7pm (Doors) 8pm & 9:30pm sets

(8pm) Matt Mitchell - Phalanx Ambassadors w/ Miles Okazaki, Kim Cass, Kate Gentile, & Patricia Brennan

(9:30pm) Wendy Eisenberg Trio 

with Trevor Dunn & Ches Smith

"The Machinic Unconscious"

CD Release Tickets

11pm Ilhan Ersahin’s Nublu Sessions with Josh Werner & Daniel Jodocy 

8pm Nublu Body Beasts: A Dance to the People Performance Party curated by Maira Duarte 

Performances by: Antonio Ramos and the Gangbangers, Miu Soda and Jennifer Stephens Roller Disco, Rina Espiritu, Estado Flotante, Julianne Carino, Joanna Stone, Michelle Applebaum, Pavel Mosteirin, Melmann, Peripheral Sounds + the Meatsludge Ticket

8pm - 4am Action! Directors & FON Sound System & Special Guests

Live music & DJ event harnessing cultural influences from NY, Puerto Rico, Israel, India, & Sierra Leone inspiring people to move physically & emotionally

Starring Jordan McLean, Sahr Ngaujah, Ricardo Quinones, Nikhil P. Yerawadekar, Amir Ziv

9pm  Jesse Harris' Cosmo (Instrumental Project)

w/ CJ Camerieri, Will Graefe, Michael Boschen, Ryan Dugre, Jeremy Gustin & Jesse Harris

Ticket

11pm Disco Volante
WILKI

Brooklyn Hustle

KC & DEBEASE

Ticket

7pm - 11pm

Forrobodo NY Festival

Chambinho Do Acordeom & Trio (w/ Beto Camara and Leandro Braga)

DJ Massa

Ticket

9pm Novo Boutique Living Presents:

Walk Talk - Mayteana Morales & David Bailis's electrifying live performance manifesting love variations & soul vibrations

Nikhil P. Yerawadekar's Low Mentality - Uplifting original songs inspired by teenage hip hop junkie life & work w/ greats Hailu Mergia, Zap Mama, Antibalas, & more.

Tickets

10pm & Midnight

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

Nublu 62

9pm 

Yes we're open!

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

9pm

Curious Beings 

Lauren Lee, Brian Woodruff, Greg Albert, Darian Thomas

 

11pm & 1am

Meister

Marcocci

Chiavassa

 

9pm

Dimitrije Vasiljevic Quartet

Featuring:

Ricardo Grilli - guitar

Ben Tiberio - Bass

Raphael Pannier - Drums

Ticket

 

11pm - 4am

DJ Gaspar Muniz

11pm

Forrobodo NY Festival

Trio Little Birds & Guests

Beto Camara, Sarah Dias, Asher Coelho, Leandro Braga, Ian Ruas and Heather Cole

Dodo Orchestra (Maria Sokolovsky & Dmitry Sokolovsky)

Ticket

10pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

9pm

KILTER

w/ Laurent David: Bass

Ed Rosenberg III: Sax

Dan Weiss: Drums

 

10pm - 4am

DJ King Richard Presents: Soulful Science 

All Vinyl! All Night!

After the Jazz Festival

Photographer Vladimir Radojicic captured good moments in the festival.

Sun Ra Arkestra, Clark Gayton, Hess is More, Karrriem Riggins, Nublu Orchestra, Mauro Refosco and many many more…

Check the Gallery: Link

 

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list