Nublu 151

10pm & Midnight 

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

Frei Speech & Co Spinning

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

7pm (Doors) 8pm & 9:30pm sets

(8pm) Matt Mitchell - Phalanx Ambassadors w/ Miles Okazaki, Kim Cass, Kate Gentile, & Patricia Brennan

(9:30pm) Wendy Eisenberg Trio 

with Trevor Dunn & Ches Smith

"The Machinic Unconscious"

CD Release Tickets

11pm Ilhan Ersahin’s Nublu Sessions with Josh Werner & Daniel Jodocy 

8pm Nublu Body Beasts: A Dance to the People Performance Party curated by Maira Duarte 

Performances by: Antonio Ramos and the Gangbangers, Miu Soda and Jennifer Stephens Roller Disco, Rina Espiritu, Estado Flotante, Julianne Carino, Joanna Stone, Michelle Applebaum, Pavel Mosteirin, Melmann, Peripheral Sounds + the Meatsludge Ticket

8pm - 4am Action! Directors & FON Sound System & Special Guests

Live music & DJ event harnessing cultural influences from NY, Puerto Rico, Israel, India, & Sierra Leone inspiring people to move physically & emotionally

Starring Jordan McLean, Sahr Ngaujah, Ricardo Quinones, Nikhil P. Yerawadekar, Amir Ziv

9pm  Jesse Harris' Cosmo (Instrumental Project)

w/ CJ Camerieri, Will Graefe, Michael Boschen, Ryan Dugre, Jeremy Gustin & Jesse Harris

Ticket

11pm Disco Volante
WILKI

Brooklyn Hustle

KC & DEBEASE

Ticket

7pm - 11pm

Forrobodo NY Festival

Chambinho Do Acordeom & Trio (w/ Beto Camara and Leandro Braga)

DJ Massa

Ticket

9pm Novo Boutique Living Presents:

Walk Talk - Mayteana Morales & David Bailis's electrifying live performance manifesting love variations & soul vibrations

Nikhil P. Yerawadekar's Low Mentality - Uplifting original songs inspired by teenage hip hop junkie life & work w/ greats Hailu Mergia, Zap Mama, Antibalas, & more.

Tickets

Nublu 62

9pm

KILTER

w/ Laurent David: Bass

Ed Rosenberg III: Sax

Dan Weiss: Drums

 

10pm - 4am

DJ King Richard Presents:
Soulful Science

All Vinyl! All Night!

9pm 

Yes we're open!

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

9pm

Curious Beings 

Lauren Lee, Brian Woodruff, Greg Albert, Darian Thomas

 

11pm & 1am

Meister

Marcocci

Chiavassa

 

9pm

Dimitrije Vasiljevic Quartet

Featuring:

Ricardo Grilli - guitar

Ben Tiberio - Bass

Raphael Pannier - Drums

Ticket

 

11pm - 4am

DJ Gaspar Muniz

11pm

Forrobodo NY Festival

Trio Little Birds & Guests

Beto Camara, Sarah Dias, Asher Coelho, Leandro Braga, Ian Ruas and Heather Cole

Dodo Orchestra (Maria Sokolovsky & Dmitry Sokolovsky)

Ticket

10pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

Arabadub with The Spy from Cairo @ Nublu 62 / Every Thursday in February!

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list