Nublu 151

8pm James Brandon Lewis "An Unruly Manifesto" Ft. Jaimie Branch, Luke Steward, Anthony Pirog, Warren Trae Crudup III, OS: Val Jeanty Ticket

11pm George Spanos "Reflections" ft Juini Booth, Leo Genovese, Lawrence Clark

1am SPACEPILOT ft. Brahim Fribgane & Hans Tammen, Elias Meister, Leo Genovese, Joe Hertenstein Ticket

9pm (Doors 8pm) Tahira Clayton, Album Release Party! 

Ticket

11pm Shardik, Matt Hollenberg Trio, Kilter, Laurent David, Kenny Grohowski and Ed Rosenberg, Destroy Erase Improvise with John Bendy

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd Floor):

8:30pm Sound Mind Collective: Social Club! DJ Xpect

Midnight & 2am

Ilhan Ersahin - Dave Harrington - Kenny Wollesen 

Ticket

8pm (show 8:30pm)

MundosMusic Presents:

The Blue Dahlia and Alexia Bomtempo in a doubleheader trilingual evening of internatioanl danceable music

Ticket

 

7:30pm (8pm Show) Star Kitchen

ft. Marc Brownstein, Danny Mayer, Marlon Lewis, & Rob Marshcher

with James Casey & Natalie Cressman

Ticket

11pm Higgins, Dario Dee, Havony

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd Floor)

8pm Idil Mese // Abhilasha

Ticket

TBA

8pm Danton Boller Quintet 

w/ John Ellis - Saxophone

Tadataka Unno - Rhodes

Jeremy Wilms - Guitar

Josh Roberts - Drums

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (Doors 9pm)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger

Ticket

Nublu 62

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

9pm

Yes we’re open!

10pm

Sleepy & Boo

Nordvolk

Aquariox

Alejandro Ortiz 

9pm

Casino Grande 

 

10pm - 4am

Night and the City Presents:

”Veronika’s Birthday Bash!”

Steven letigre (Liger House)

Veep Reekins (70s, 80s, 90s)

 

10pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

10pm: "the Acute"

DJ Jams Bond

10pm

Vinyl Only!

"Musical Monday with Mystic Sound in Session alongside Troy "Mobius" Simms (Lee Scratch Perry) on Sax, Roots and Culture Selections Ina Heavy Dub wise style"

9pm

Yes we're open!

Nublu Jazz Festival 2017 - Sao Paulo

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list