Nublu 151

7pm Michael Leonhart Orchestra

Ft Kate Kay Es & The Litty Committee

Leonhart, the youngest Grammy recepient, has played w/ legends & on over 125 albums. Ticket

11pm & 1am 

Ilhan Ersahin, Dave Harrington, & Kenny Wollesen

DJ Gaspar Muniz

8pm LatinNew 

w/ Stephane San Juan

Ft Dario Boente, Laurent David, & Michael Leonhart

Ticket  

10pm Pandatech:

Funkagenda (Grammy-award winning producer)

Crossbow, The Florist, Gabriel Ego, sarkk 

TBA

TBA

8pm - 2am

LayeRhythm: 

A Jam Session of Music and Dance 

 

3 year anniversary celebration!

9pm

On High 

Gbatokai 

DJ Soul Brother #4

9pm & 11pm Yacouba Sissoko’s SIYA w/ Jean Jacques Roamba, Boubacar Diabate, Stephane San Juan 

DJ Henri

Yacouba Sissoko is one of the worlds greatest kora players & has performed w/ greats like Regina Carter, Harry Belafonte, & more.

Nublu 62

10pm

OmniTribe Collective 

Feat. Kaveh Haghtalab 

 

Midnight

Taulant Mehmeti Trio

 

1am - 4 am

DJ LaCarta

10pm 

Save the Robots

DJ Claudius & Drums: Jay

Step into late 1980's East Village and NY's most legendary underground after hours, Save the Robots, featuring old school house and new waves by Claudius on turn tables an Jay on drums

6:30pm

Afton Shows Presents:
Ant Dinero & Ricky 550

w/ performances by Certified, Coytee Lee, Duxce Hefner, Immaculate Royal, Jahgeezballin & Guests

 

10pm 

Petar's Art Night: 
Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn & Friends

10pm - 4am

NYC Radio Days 

Playing music from the best NYC Radios

9pm & 11pm

Jeong Lim Yang Group

w/ Oscar Noriega, Jacob Sacks, JLY, & Kenny Wollesen

Yang reflects her inspiration from playing w/ NYC veteran artists, such as Tim Berne, Oscar Noriega, Adam Kilker, Michael Attis & Billy Mint, in her own unique & creative modern jazz compositions that resemble her hero's Charlie Haden & Paul Motian

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian Tracks

Yes we're open!

NEW ALBUM OUT!

For more information please check the link

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list