PAST SHOWS

Thursday
May
16

9pm

Oskar Stenmark Quartet 

Swedish folk songs & jazz

Wednesday
May
15

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

Tuesday
May
14

9pm 

Yes we're Open!

Monday
May
13

8pm

Jamal Moore

Ticket

 

10pm 

Vinyl Only

Sunday
May
12

9pm 

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

The Pressers Invitional

TAKASI

Saturday
May
11

10pm - 4am  Pandamonium Presents: 

Kolonie, Mir Omar, Cheric

Ticket

Friday
May
10

8pm

Sunwatchers & Eugene Chadbourne  (Celebrating the Release of '3 Characters)

Dire Wolves (Just Exactly Perfect Sisters Band)

Ticket

 

Midnight

DJ UGUR

Thursday
May
09

9pm (8pm Doors)

"Ago! Y'eh!"

Don McKenzie (Drums), Diallo House (Bass), On (Guitar) + Special Guest 

Wednesday
May
08

8:30pm Fumi Tomita - The Elephant Vanishes CD Release Party

Jazz interpretations of the short stories of Haruki Murakami

ft Jason Rigby - Sax

Mike Bagetta - Guitar

Art Hirahara - Piano

Mark Micklethwaite - Drums

Fumi Tomita - Bass

9:30pm & 11pm Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

Tuesday
May
07

9pm 

Yes we're open!

Monday
May
06

10pm 

Vinyl Only!

Mystic Sound Roots and Dub Selections 

Special Guest Troy "Mobius" Simms" (Lee Scratch Perry/Subatomic SoundSystem) on Sax

Sunday
May
05

9pm 

Fear and loathing on Ave C

Saturday
May
04

9pm

Thedye Feast of Skeletons!

 

11pm 

Jason Wastor Quartet

 

Midnight - 4am 

Little New Yorkers (4talent)

Friday
May
03

9pm

Matthew De Ver

 

Midnight & 2am 

MEISTER / MARCOCCI / CHIAVASSA

DJ Ugur

Thursday
May
02

9pm

A.S Quintet

Wednesday
May
01

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

Tuesday
April
30

9pm

Yes we're open!

Monday
April
29

10pm 

Vinyl Only

Sunday
April
28

10:30pm

The Molice "Hello Hello" USA Tour 2019

 

Midnight 

Fear and Loathing on Ave C ft DJ Kamui Sumida

Saturday
April
27

9pm - 4am

Delal VV

Tola/Antiics

Alxxohh/2Vibe

Friday
April
26

8pm Apollo Sonders

9pm Reginald Chapman Septet ft Kofi Shepsu, Adi Meyerson, Steven Fowler, Katherine Ella Wood, Reginald Chapman, Jason Arce, Julia Chen

11pm Alison Shearer Band ft Alison Shearer, Kevin Bernstein, James Quinlan, Phil McNeal Ticket

Midnight- 4am DJ Ugur

Thursday
April
25

9pm

Filament Trio 

ft Hery Paz - T. Sax

Andrew Schiler - Bass

Dayeon Seok - Drums

Terlick

ft David Leon - A. Sax

Yuma Uesaka - T. Sax

Aaron Quinn - Guitar

Stephen Boegehold - Drums

Wednesday
April
24

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

Tuesday
April
23

9pm 

Yes we're open!

Monday
April
22

8pm

Earth Day

Ft. earthTone

Maitri

Julia Chen Quartet

 

Midnight

Vinyl Only! Ft Detached Expressions

 

Sunday
April
21

10pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

DJs Miguel Ortiz & Cuba

Saturday
April
20

9pm

4/20 Earth Day Celebration 

ft Rainbow Spirals 

DJ Eat Records & Chris Tart

Ticket

 

Friday
April
19

10pm - 4am

Funky People & Friends!

Thursday
April
18

8pm Kevin Sun Trio

Kevin Sun - Sax

Walter Stinson - Bass

Matt Honor - Drums

10:30pm Nicky Barbato Project

Midnight Smashing Humans

ft Sana Nagano 

Peter Apfelbaum

Keisuke Matsuno

Ken Filiano 

Joe Hertenstein

Wednesday
April
17

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks