Nublu 151

TBA

8:30pm JazzyBIT

JazzyBIT is an energetic blend of jazz, rock, blues, latin, and funk or in other words a "loud jazz" trio from Timisoara (Romania) 

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co. Ticket

 

8pm DMDR ft Doron Lev, Dave Levey, Andrew Gould, Mick Marks, Alika Lyman, & Matt Dickey, Diana and the Alchemist's ft Lucas Shine, Lavondo Thomas, Ivan Katz, & Kyle Schweizer, and Lee Taylor, Vicci Martinez & Emily Tarver,Nimo & The Light w/ house band & open jam for Diana's Birthday!

Ticket

Studio151 (2nd Floor) 10:30pm 

Ludovico Einaudi After Party

8pm Kirk Lightsey & Sound of the Ground Afro Fusion Jazz Tribute to Jerry Gonzalez Ft DJ Lemuel Ticket

11pm Ilhan Ersahin's Nublu Sessions with Josh Werner & Stephane San Juan + Live Set by Viken Arman & Guillaume Perret

Ticket

10pm Studio 151 (2nd Floor):

Flymyspcshp Hardware Set (Jason Lindner) ft Sasha Masakowski

 

7pm Remy Martin Presents:

Secret Jazz Nights at Nublu

Ticket

 

 

8pm MajorStage Presents:

Isa Marina EP Celebration!

Ticket

 

10:30pm

Chiara Civello

ElektroCumba ft Davi Vieira, Gustavo Di Dalva, Mauro Refosco, Stephane San Juan

DJ Gaspar Muniz

Ticket

8pm Mediterranean Future Folk

Marios Nicolaides Trio 

with Damien Scalise and John Cushing 

Astrid with Hrvatska Ruza

with Ben Rosenblum, Mat Muntz, and Peter Manheim

Ticket

 

 

Nublu 62

10pm 

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

10pm 

Vinyl Only!

9pm 

yes we're open!

8pm

Ouiea

8pm

Barakka

Back to NYC!

9pm 

Yes we're open!

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Thursday
May
16

8pm Itamar Gov-Ari

Danae Greenfield 

Herbie Hancock Tribute Show

Ticket

11pm Brawlik

ft Diallo House, Christian Coleman, Ismail Lawal, TW Sample, Michael Louis-Smith, Pat McGuire, Stacy Dillard, Martin Kelley, Joey Johnson 

Ticket

 

Wednesday
May
15

8pm

MajorStage Presents:

Shacar

Ticket

 

11pm

Ilhan Ersahin's Nublu Sessions with Josh Werner & Stephane San Juan

Ticket

Tuesday
May
14

7pm

MajorStage Presents: 
SGMANIAK

Ticket

9:30pm

MajorStage Presents:
Eli Groves

Ticket

Monday
May
13

8:30pm 

Warren Galea - 'The Odyssey' Album Release Concert

Ticket

10pm & Midnigth (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
May
12

TBA

Saturday
May
11

Private Party

 

Studio 151 (2nd floor)

10pm - 4am Pat Falciglia, Bill Solano, Nick Cicero 

Friday
May
10

8pm MajorStage Presents:

Louyah

Ticket

 

10pm - 4amPrivateParty 

 

Studio 151(2nd floor)

9pm  Meia Meia

11pm - 4am Revolutions: An anti-tropical party with DJ Modrums

Thursday
May
09

9pm COSMO

Grammy Award Winner Jesse Harris (Guitar), Jeremy Gustin (Drums), Will Graefe (Bass), Benjamin Lazar Davis (Drums), CJ Camerieri (Trumpet, Flugel horn, French Horn), Michael Boschen (Trombone)

Ticket 

11pm Gabriel Gordon

Ticket

Wednesday
May
08

9pm Collider

ft Leon Gruenbaum - Samchillian, Keys, Vocals

Gintas Janusonis - Drums, Electronics

11pm Helio Parallax

Josh Werner - Bass

Takuya Nakamura - Keys, Trumpet

Gintas Janusonis - Drums

Ticket

Tuesday
May
07

TBA

Monday
May
06

8pm

Britton & The Sting

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnigth (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
May
05

5pm

Samba Circle with Jair Oliveira and Guests

A Brazilian Party with Roda de Samba, Dance and fun

Ticket

Saturday
May
04

7:30pm Doors (8pm Show)

TM Street Band

Opening Performance by:

Malaya

Ticket

11pm - 4am

Private Party

Friday
May
03

8pm

MajorStage Presents: Shaina Rae

Ticket

 

11pm 

Deep Sea 
Johnny Ruftop

Sara Rees

Ticket

Thursday
May
02

8pm 

Remy Martin Presents: Secret Jazz Nights at Nublu 

Ticket

Wednesday
May
01
Tuesday
April
30

8pm

LayeRhythm 

A jam of music and dance

Hosted by Malik Work

Ticket

Monday
April
29

8pm

Michael Sarian & The Chabones

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors) 

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
April
28

TBA

Saturday
April
27

(7:30pm Doors) 8pm Show

Resura Arkestra (Two Sets)

The Resura Arkestra is the evolution of the Indoda Entsha Percussion Ensemble founded in 1990. 

Ticket

Midnight Brian Jackson plays songs from the Gil-Scott Heron/Brian Jackson Songbook

DJ Geg Caz

Ticket

 

Friday
April
26

8pm

Fist of Facts

Radio Wonderland

Prince Language

Ticket

11pm & 1am

Shitty Shitty Jam Band ft Aaron Johnston, Avi Bortnick, Brian Charette, Adam Minkoff

Ticket

Thursday
April
25

8pm Keith WildChild Middleton Presents: LEVELS ft WildChild & Aaron Marcellus on lead Vocals Ticket

11pm House of Sextet

Diallo House, Christian Coleman, Michael Luis-Smith, Stacy Dillard, Josh Evans, Reinaldo De Jesus 

Ticket

 

Wednesday
April
24

9pm The Sway Machinery invites you to a special celebration of the 45th rotation of trumpet man Jordan McLean's 45th Birthday! 

ft Performances by:
The Sway Machinery & Jordan McLean's Hourglass Jam #1 

+ all star spontaneous music group

DJs: Nikhil Yerawadekar & Matt Bauder

Ticket

 

Tuesday
April
23

8pm Steven Bernstein's Millenial Territory Orchestra 

ft Steven Bernstein, Curtis Fowlkes, Charlie Burnham, Matt Darriau, Peter Apfelbaum, Erik Lawrence, Matt Munisteri, Ben Allison, Kenny Wollesen

Ticket

10pm Rivers on Mars

ft Avram FeferOn Ka'a Davis, Greg Tate, Chris Eddleton 

Ticket

Monday
April
22

8:30pm

Bruce Mack w/ Nubian Messengers

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnigth (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Sunday
April
21

8pm & 10pm Soul Soldier Entertainment Presents:

"The Spiritual Sensual Ever After..."

8pm The Spiritual Side

10pm The Sensual Side

Music conducted by: Chris Rob

DJ set by: DJ Rimarkable

A Night to Remember Prince Rogers Nelson

$10 adv / $15 door Ticket

Saturday
April
20

8pm MajorStage Presents

YG The Great Album Release Concert

Ticket

Midnight & 2am Ilhan Ersahin's Nublu Sessions 

with Jonathan Finlayson, Josh Werner, Daniel Jodocy, and Kenny Wollesen

DJ Afyonbando

Ticket

Friday
April
19

7:30pm Karolina Rose

Blak Emoji 

Ticket

 

11pm - 4am James Francies & Friends

ft James Francies - piano

Burniss Travis - Bass

Mike Mitchell - Drums

Alissia aka Al Boogie (DJ)

Ticket

Thursday
April
18

7:30pm Doors (8pm Show)

Suss

Elkhorn 

Ticket

11pm & 1am

Ilhan Ersahins Nublu Sessions with Yusuke Yamamoto & Daniel Jodocy

 

Studio 151 (2nd Floor)

DJ Greg Caz

Wednesday
April
17

8pm Nublu Premieres: Planetary People vs Adam Neely's Jazz School Ft Jim Piela, Mark McIntyre, Josh Bailey, Trevor Brown, Mike Verselli

Jae Soto, Kate Steinberg, Hannah Sumner, Dani Lynn, and more! Ticket

11pm Vana Trio plus Brazilian Percussion Reunion Show ft Vana Gierig, Shinobu Honda, Matthew Parrish, Gene Jackson and Vinicius Barros Ticket

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list