Nublu 151

7pm-10pm
Eleanor Dubinsky
JC Maillard and Thierry Arpino
Tickets

 

8pm-
Host of Ghosts 
&
DJ Richie G

10:30pm
Paul Iacono Presents:
NIGHTINGALE
Ty Sunderland, 10X75, Dav, Megan, Serena Tea, Blake Deadly, Brian Alarcon, Michael Cuby, Julian Wildhack, Jordane Stawecki

5pm-
"The Mind and Music of Arthur Russell" Buddhist Bubblegum by Matt Marble

Featuring a presentation by the author, documentary screening of Wild Combination (2014) & Dj sets by Bookworms and Sage Loves NY

9pm

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

9pm-

Pretty Sick,
Stella Rose Gahan,
Homade,
Dj Tasmin

7pm-10pm
The Basil
Andre Cleghorn
DJ Bobby Dubs
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
ILHAN ERSAHIN,
TREVOR DUNN,
KENNY WOLLESEN
Tickets

Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Monday
November
01

9pm

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Sunday
October
31

Closed

Saturday
October
30

Private Party

Friday
October
29

8pm
Kendra Foster
Tickets

10:30pm-4am
Shane Doss & The Chocolate Factory on Halloween
Tickets

Thursday
October
28

10pm-4am

The Lullaby

Wednesday
October
27

7pm-
Reginald Chapman with
Planetary People
Tickets


Tuesday
October
26

Closed

Monday
October
25

8pm

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Sunday
October
24

8pm-
Sinarchy World United
Sinan Usta
Spencer Grubbe - DJ


Saturday
October
23

10pm-4am

Ten Street Studios:
Friends of Friends Party Time
POOLHAUS

Friday
October
22

10:30pm-
Future x Sounds presents, Westcoast Sounds Tony Austin & Friends + DJ Battlecat ft Tony Austin, Ray Angry, Maurice Mobetta Brown, Ben Williams, DJ Battlecat & More

Thursday
October
21

10pm-4am

The Lullaby

Wednesday
October
20

Jazz Coalition Featured Series Part 1:

8pm- Darius Jones
9:30pm- Amirtha Kidambi Elder Ones
11pm- James Brandon Lewis

Tuesday
October
19

Closed

Monday
October
18

8pm

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Sunday
October
17

8pm- Mark Lambert, Ed Alstrom, Leo Traversa, Frank Pagano
Tickets
10pm- Terence Blanchard featuring the E-Collective & Turtle Island Quartet
Tickets
Midnight- Ilhan Ersahin, Guilherme Monteiro, Josh Werner, Yuval Lion.
Tickets

Saturday
October
16

NUBLU JAZZFEST
8PM- Dezron Douglas, George Burton, Nazir Ebo, SILKA,...
Tickets
10PM- JEDI JOHNSTON, Matt Brandau, Jason Lindner, Avi Bortnick, Aaron “JEDI” Johnston
Tickets
MIDNIGHT- Elektrocumba with Davi Vieira, Gustavo di Dalva, Mauro Refosco,Bobby Wooten..
Tickets

Friday
October
15

NUBLU JAZZFEST
8PM- Astrium featuring Emilio Modeste
Tickets

10PM- NOW VS NOW
Tickets

MIDNIGHT- MAURICE BROWN & FRIENDS FEATURING SHARKEY
Tickets

Thursday
October
14

NUBLU JAZZFEST

8PM- Star Rover
Tickets

10PM- Freelance
Tickets

MIDNIGHT- Big Yuki, Randy Runyon, Smithsoneon
Tickets

Wednesday
October
13

NUBLU JAZZFEST
8PM- Will Bernard and Freelance Subversives
Tickets

10PM- Dan Weiss, Thomas Morgan, Immanuel Wilkins
Tickets

MIDNIGHT - Nicole Glover
Tickets

Tuesday
October
12

NUBLU JAZZFEST
8PM- Tomoki Sanders // VISAGE
Tickets
10PM- Teddy Kumpel, Bob Stander, Matt Miller
Tickets
MIDNIGHT- Barry Stephenson, Gabe Schnider, Alex Wintz,...
Tickets

Monday
October
11

NUBLU JAZZFEST
8PM- RAY ANGRY’S PRODUCER MONDAYS FEATURING KAMILAH

10PM- RAY ANGRY’S PRODUCER MONDAYS FEATURING KENDRA FOSTER

MIDNIGHT- RAY ANGRY’S PRODUCER MONDAYS

Sunday
October
10

NUBLU JAZZFEST
8PM- Chien Chien Lu, Kayla Childs, Jaylen Petinaud,...
Tickets
10PM- Time to Swing Quintet, Joe Farnsworth, Mark Whitfield, Mauricio Herrera, Russell Hall,...
Tickets
MIDNIGHT- Eduardo Brechó, Irwin Hall, Luan Barbosa,...
Tickets

Saturday
October
09

NUBLU JAZZFEST
8pm & 10pm-
Eddie Henderson, Donald Harrison, Peter Zack, Gerald Cannon, Mike Clark
Tickets

MIDNIGHT-
Casey Benjamin
Tickets

Friday
October
08

NUBLU JAZZFEST
8PM-Peter Apfelbaum, Eric Mingus, Marcus Rojas, Cyro Baptista

Tickets

10PM- Groove Collective
Tickets
MIDNIGHT- Ilhan Ersahin, Guilherme Monteiro, Josh Werner,Jeremy Gustin
Tickets

Thursday
October
07

NUBLU JAZZFEST
8PM- Sasha Berliner, Mike King, Daniel Winshall, Michael Ode
Tickets

Wednesday
October
06

NUBLU JAZZFEST

8PM- Mark Whitfield,Davis Whitfield, Eric Wheeler,..
Tickets
10PM- Malick Koly, Ollie Bomann, Franklin Rankin, Jordan Young,...
Tickets
Midnight-Jonathon Haffner, Tony Scherr, Smoota,Spencer Zahn, Jeremy Gustin,...
Tickets

Tuesday
October
05

9pm-
EAST VILLAGE LIVE

Laszlo and The Hidden Strength
Bindy
Dj Tasmin

Monday
October
04

8pm

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Sunday
October
03

7pm

MEASURE NYC with

DAN WEISS - MILES OKAZAKI DUO

WEDNESDAY NIGHT TITANS

NOW VS. NOW

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list