Nublu 151

TBA

8pm Eleni 

w/ Parker McAllisterCorey Sanchez, David Frazier, & Special Guests

Ticket 

10pm & Midnight

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

8pm - 2am LayeRhythm

A jam session of music and dance

Hosted by: Malik Work

8pm - 11pm

Afro Psycha Delia

Hosted by Women to the Front

Ft.

JoJo Abot

L.U.N.A

Synead

Surprise segment  by Women to the Front ft Zuzuka Poderosa, Stefalives, Joya Bravo, and more!

Ticket

10pm

Hot Pepper Jelly

Presented by Everyday People

Ticket

 

8pm

ParlorsBrendan Fletcher 

Ticket

 

11pm

Louis Cole

Nate Wood "Four"

Ticket

9pm Jair Oliveira & Band

Singer, composer, and producer from Brazil who fuses bossa nova, samba, funk soul and more. 

Ticket

10pm Ana Canas (Acoustic Set) ft Thiago Barromeo, Alexandre Vaz, & Mauro Refosco

Ticket

11pm - 4am Hamam Series V

Afyonbando & DJ Cissa

Ticket

Nublu 62

10pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

9pm

KILTER

w/ Laurent David: Bass

Ed Rosenberg III: Sax

Dan Weiss: Drums

 

10pm - 4am

DJ King Richard Presents:
Soulful Science

All Vinyl! All Night!

9pm 

Yes we're open!

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

9pm

Curious Beings 

Lauren Lee, Brian Woodruff, Greg Albert, Darian Thomas

 

11pm & 1am

Meister

Marcocci

Chiavassa

 

9pm

Dimitrije Vasiljevic Quartet

Featuring:

Ricardo Grilli - guitar

Ben Tiberio - Bass

Raphael Pannier - Drums

Ticket

 

11pm - 4am

DJ Gaspar Muniz

11pm

Forrobodo NY Festival

Trio Little Birds & Guests

Beto Camara, Sarah Dias, Asher Coelho, Leandro Braga, Ian Ruas and Heather Cole

Dodo Orchestra (Maria Sokolovsky & Dmitry Sokolovsky)

Ticket

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Thursday
November
08

9th NUBLU JAZZ FESTIVAL

All Night Pass: Ticket

8pm Stuart Bogie Trio Ticket

10pm Action! Directors & FON Sound System & Special Guests Ticket

Midnight Kweku Sumbry Ticket

 

Studio 151:

9pm  Alexia Bomtempo  Ticket

11pm Flamenkina + Troy "Mobius" Simms Ticket

Wednesday
November
07

9th NUBLU JAZZ FESTIVAL

All Night Pass: Ticket

 

9pm (8pm Doors) NOW VS NOW ‘The Buffering Cocoon’ Album Release with Jason Lindner, Panagiotis Andreou, Justin Tyson, with special guests Nikki Ortiz, & Francoise Voranger Ticket

Midnight Nate Wood "4" Ticket

Tuesday
November
06

9th NUBLU JAZZ FESTIVAL

All Night Pass: Ticket

 

8pmPsychaudio  Ticket

10pm Strings N Skings Ticket

Midnight Dave Harrington's Merry Pranksters with Ilhan Ersahin, Yuka C. Honda, Spencer Zahn, Samer Ghandry, & Stuart Bogie Ticket

Monday
November
05

10pm & Midnight

Producer Nights with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

Special guest Isaiah Sharkey

Frei Speech & Co

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

Sunday
November
04

TBA

Saturday
November
03

10pm

Muslim and a Mexican

60's & 70's Persian and western rock, blues, funk, & pop music. Bringing together diverse communities through the unifying power of music.

SOLD OUT!

Friday
November
02

9pm The Checkout from WBGO Presents: Thiefs + BIG YUKI

9pm DJ Set by Simon Rentner from The Checkout

10pm Thiefs

11:30pm BIG YUKI

12:30am DJ Ronzilla

1:30am Thiefs and BIG YUKI perform a special collaboration jam

Thursday
November
01

9pm & 11pm Steven Bernstein's Millennial Territory Orchestra

Steven Bernstein - trumpet

Curtis Fowlkes - trombone

Charlie Burnham - violin

Doug Wieselman - clarinet

Peter Apfelbaum - tenor sax

Erik Lawrence - bari sax

Matt Munisteri - guitar

Ben Allison - bass

Ben Perowsky - drums

Wednesday
October
31

9pm - 4am

Hallobeat Party

DJs:

Lua Cheia

Mai Le Grooves

WhoAmEye

Still1

Tuesday
October
30

8pm - 2am LayeRhythm

A jam session of music and dance

Hosted by: Malik Work

Monday
October
29

7pm

Britton & The Sting

Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight

Producer Nights with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

 

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

Sunday
October
28

7:30pm Zach Mama's Motherhood Band

9pm Jerome Sabbagh & Greg Tuohey 

Album Release for "No Filter" (Sunnyside)

w/ Jerome Sabbagh, Greg Tuohey, Gary Wang, Kush Abadey

Ticket

10:30pm Loop Doctors Ticket

Studio 151: Solace w/ DJ AQ

Saturday
October
27

7pm (8:30pm Show) Soulbleed 

Ft. Seiki Yukimoto, Andrew Lamb, Spaceman Patterson, Terry Burrus, Stanley Banks, Craig Holiday Haynes, Newman Taylor Baker, with DJ Logic  

Ticket

10:30pm Halloween 2018: Boo'd Up Ticket 

Studio 151: Ilhan Selects + Diego Knows (Cut-Line/FUNKY PEOPLE)

Friday
October
26

8pm

International Anthem & LPR Present: 

DOS SANTOS
w/ Caroline Davis's MAITRI

Ticket

11pm

Afro Psycha Delia Presents: 
JoJo Abot live in Psychadelia x Eli Fola, Bri Blvck, DJ AQ, GAL

Thursday
October
25

11pm & 1am

Ilhan Ersahin's Nublu Sessions with Guilherme Monteiro, Josh Werner, & Daniel Jodocy

 

DJ Gaspar Muniz

Wednesday
October
24

9pm Evan Marien x Dana Hawkins

Combination of slick visuals, live fusion of jazz, electronica, beat culture, & heavy bass grooves

10:30pm Lex Sadler's Rhythm & Stealth Eclectic live mix of electronica, hip hop, drum n bass beats, & live instrumentation w/ NY's finest. Ticket 

Midnight Chris Bullock Band 
Ticket

Tuesday
October
23

9pm & 11pm Chris Rob

Featuring Rimarkable 

 

Monday
October
22

10pm & Midnight 

Producer Nights with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

 

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

Sunday
October
21

7:30pm 

MundosMusic Presents: 

8pm Adriana Ospina

9:30 Juana Luna

Saturday
October
20

11pm - 4am MIX Brasil

Marcelo D2 After Party!

DJ's Greg Caz & Gaspar Muniz

Ticket 

 

Studio 151:

9pm Escape2ny Presents: Back 2 The Favela

Sounds by MGSP, Dosflakos, DJ-ENJ, Djnanita, Jamesy, Broquete, Fargo Amen the Producer

Friday
October
19

10pm - 4am Virtual Disco:

Mike Simonetti

Adolpho & Franky (Lausanne)

Diego Knows, b2b, Jeremy Ismael 

Studio 151 (Upstairs)

Gaucho (Berlin) & Snips (London)

DJ TEK (Utsunomiya) & DJ Cutbird (Nagoya)

Free before 11:30pm

Thursday
October
18

10pm Believe in Dreams + Weekend Warriors Presents: Dream 

The Return of Dahvee D'Ape 

w/ Jay Roman + Doc Holiday

Dax Carson

Ticket

Studio 151:

9pm Octopus Kid with Speical Guest: Isi 

Vinyl set by Seba Achaval

Ticket

Wednesday
October
17

10pm & Midnight

Ilhan Ersahin’s Nublu Sessions with Josh Werner & Daniel Jodocy

Tuesday
October
16

TBA

Monday
October
15

9pm & 11pm 

Producer Nights with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

Frei Speech & Co.

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

Sunday
October
14

8pm 

Whose Hat is This?

Featuring Tedeschi Trucks Band members Tim Lefebvre, Kebbi Williams, JJ Johnson, and Tyler "Falcon" Greenwell

 

Saturday
October
13

9pm Felabration 2018!

Celebrating the music of Fela Anikulapo Kuti

Living Language Orchestra (15 -Piece All Star Ensemble Led by Nikhil P Yerawadekar)

Kaleta & Super Yamba Band

DJ Mickey Perez

Friday
October
12

8pm

BVLC's Snake Oil - A Music Video Release Party

Ticket

 

10pm - 4am

Super Scenic Drive

w/ Van Rivers, Greg Z, Chris Taylor, Meat Boy & A Super Special Guest

Thursday
October
11

8pm - 4am Action! Directors & FON Sound System & Special Guests

Live music & DJ event harnessing cultural influences from NY, Puerto Rico, Israel, India, & Sierra Leone inspiring people to move physically & emotionally

Starring Jordan McLean, Sahr Ngaujah, Ricardo Quinones, Nikhil P. Yerawadekar, Amir Ziv 

Wednesday
October
10

8pm - 4am

926 & Resonance Presents:
MikeBook, B2B, Daniel Jaeger

Criminal Bassline (Berlin)

Rudi Nova, Masamor, Inbloom

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list