Nublu 151

8pm-
Soul Purpose
Quinnette + Operator Emz
Producing a Kind Generation w/ Fredd C.

Closed

10pm-
1st Gen presents W.i.P. (Work in Progress)
AARON OWADEYAH, AVANTE b2b NOG, KELLY LUCAS, GKAT, ASH

Tickets

7-10pm
Editrix, Eye You (Greg Fox), Zoh Amba/Sally Gates/Brian Chase
Tickets

10pm-4am
Stop. Space. Return
Disco, Funk & House Sounds
Music by Akin & Hugo + Alex
Tickets

Private Party

9pm & 11pm

Jeremy Gustin, Alex Toth, Will Graefe, Shahzad Ismaily, Daniel Mintseris, Sam Wilkes

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Thursday
June
09

7pm-10pm
Marieme
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Smoota and The Beast
Dave ‘Smoota' Smith, Yusuke Yamamoto, Ricardo Quiñones, Jeremy Wilms, Chris Eddleton
Tickets

Wednesday
June
08

10pm-
Bonhomie X Victorious Life
Angel Lust
Dj Ila, Joey Desktop, Not4tv, S Maria, Dj Joey Dondada

Tuesday
June
07

8pm-
Soul Purpose
Zaniah, Quinnette, Khalil, Tara

Monday
June
06

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Sunday
June
05

Closed

Saturday
June
04

7pm-10pm
Radiant Shade Crew Presents: The Sofa Sessions Experience
Performances by R.Q.Tek, Iamchealseaiam, Descendent, Frank Knight- Tickets

10pm-
The House of House Presents
PLAYA DREAMS
Tickets

Friday
June
03

10pm - 4am

Nyc Alegria Presents

Tickets

 

Thursday
June
02

8pm-
The KING YELLOWMAN Show: featuring K’reema & The Sagittarius Band
Opener- MAX SUAVO
dj vinyl mix

Wednesday
June
01

7pm-10pm
Will Bernard - Pond Life Release Party
with Ches Smith, Chris Lightcap, Tim Berne

Tuesday
May
31

Closed

Monday
May
30

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Sunday
May
29

10pm & midnight

Ilhan Ersahin,
Yusuke Yamamoto,
Kenny Wollesen

Saturday
May
28

7pm-10pm
Samir LanGus & La Manga
Tickets

10pm-4am
Ilhan Ersahin, Trevor Dunn, Kenny Wollesen
and Dj Memos
Tickets

Friday
May
27

7pm-
Daniel Sky Sextet Feat. Dayna Stephens,Daniele Germani, Rasmus Sorensen, Eviatar Slivnik, Ben Tiberio- Tickets

10pm-
BangerzOnly
Presented by Tasmin & LA
Dj Tasmin, Juju, Booker Mitchell, Brandon Lamont- Tickets

Thursday
May
26

7pm-10pm
Blaze after the Cave. A (Post) Lag Ba’Omer Party with The Sway Machinery - Tickets
10pm-11pm
ARTISANS MINIMAL - RSVP
11:30pm-1am
DJ BOOTSIE TRIO - VJ KEMURI - RSVP
1am-
Dj Bootsie - Vilmos Solymosi

Wednesday
May
25

7pm - 10pm
ALPHAWHORE, CHES SMITH + SHARA LUNON, G. CALVIN WESTON’S (APOCALYPSE)
Tickets

11pm & 1am
ILHAN ERSAHIN, YUSUKE YAMAMOTO, DANIEL JODOCY
Tickets

Tuesday
May
24

9pm-
The Dallas Cowboys,
Clovis,
Aspartame

Monday
May
23

Doors at 9pm
10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Sunday
May
22

8pm-

-NOW VS NOW
jason lindner, panagiotis andreou, obed calvaire
-AQUILES NAVARRO & TCHESER HOLMES
-BESHKEN (DJ)

Saturday
May
21

9pm- Late

16th Annual Dance Parade & Festival
Back To The Streets After Party

Rich Medina, Ali Coleman, Dj Misbehaviour, JustMax

Tickets

Friday
May
20

7pm-
Miho Hatori,
Michael Beharie Live Band,
Camilla Padgitt-Coles,

Thursday
May
19

7pm - 10pm
RVNS and RBYNS
Featuring
Dahlia Jovan, Brooklish, Jordiii

Wednesday
May
18

8pm-
Nu Jazz, Blue Jazz TV, Tomoki Sanders, Palto Flats DJ

Tuesday
May
17

8pm-10pm
Seventh Sun
Tickets

10pm-2am
High., Anastasia Coope, Blums
Tickets

Monday
May
16

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Sunday
May
15

10pm & Midnight

Ilhan Ersahin,
Yusuke Yamamoto,
Guilherme Monteiro,
Jeremy Gustin

Saturday
May
14

10pm-
Machine Funk
Sounds by Akin & The Latenites
Tickets

Friday
May
13

7pm-10pm
Matar Fuma,
Nathan Dies

Thursday
May
12

7pm-10pm
GLENN ZALESKI
with Adam O’Farrill, Lucas Pino, Desmond White, Allan Mednard
Tickets

10pm-
HIGH PULP x JARED MATTSON
Tickets

Wednesday
May
11

9pm & 11pm-
THE FRINGE with
GEORGE GARZONE, MELA, JOHN LOCKWOOD

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list