Nublu 151
Nublu 62

Midnight

Dustlight

10pm

2 Bass Players 2 Drummers:

Brian Chase, Dave Harrington

David Lizmi, Jason Lazary

 

 

 

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu w/ Davie Vieira

Mauro Refosco, Jake Owen, Felipe Hostins

Dj Greg Caz spins Brasil Tracks

9pm

Marko Djordjevic

w/ Tom Guarna

10pm

Evan Degirolamo

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu w/ Davie Vieira

Mauro Refosco, Jake Owen, Felipe Hostins

Dj Greg Caz spins Brasil Tracks

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Friday
February
24

10pm to 4am - Mas Amor

Music by Salomé & Nash

10.30pm - Vandana - Ticket

9pm - Underground Horns - Ticket

Thursday
February
23

9pm to 4am - Daniel Pinchbeck

Book Release and Party

Dj Sets by

Dave Harrington -Dark Side-

Brian DeGraw -Gang Gang Dance -

 

Wednesday
February
22

9pm & 11pm - Forro at Nublu -Tickets

8pm - the Ethnic Heritage Ensemble

with Kahil El’ Zabar, Alex Harding,

Corey Wilkes - Tickets

DJ Greg Caz

Tuesday
February
21

8pm & 10pm - Heavy Weight Tuesdays

Dave Binney & Friends

with Dave Binney, Ben Monder,

Matt Brewer, Antonio Sanchez

Monday
February
20

Closed

Sunday
February
19

Closed

Saturday
February
18

10pm to 4am

Cosmic Sound

by Sasha Barbot

+ Roverta Remoli

Friday
February
17

10pm to 4am - Salty Kooks

Thursday
February
16

8pm to 4am - "Love Saves The Day…Again!"

Tribute to Dave Mancuso w/ LoftKidLuis

GROOVE COLLECTIVE All-Stars Aquarian Celebration

DJ's Jeannie Hopper (LSL/WBAI)

Nappy G (Wonder Wheel)

Chris Annibell (Afrokinetic)

Wednesday
February
15

9pm & 11pm - Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz

Tuesday
February
14

Closed

Monday
February
13

Closed

Sunday
February
12

Closed

Saturday
February
11

10pm to 4am - Studio 55

with Ray Zuniga,

Tomas Station and O.Bee

feat. Ilhan Ersahin

Friday
February
10

10pm to 4am

Impromptu.

Mysto & Pizzi, Tossh

Wilki, Alex Cecil

 

Thursday
February
09

Closed

Wednesday
February
08

9pm & 11pm - Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz

Tuesday
February
07

8pm & 10pm - Heavy Weight Tuesdays

Dave Binney & Friends 

Monday
February
06

Closed

Sunday
February
05

Closed

Saturday
February
04

10pm & 4am - Tropical Discoteq

with Emile Omar (Radio Nova)

Nickodemus (Wonderwheel)

Friday
February
03

Midnight - Justin Brown's NYEUSI

10pm - Nate Smith + Kinfolk

Thursday
February
02

10pm - Alexia Bomtempo

9pm - Emily Danger

DJ Modest P

Wednesday
February
01

9pm & 11pm - Forro in the dark

DJ Greg Caz

Tuesday
January
31

Heavy Weight Tuesdays

Midnight - Peter Apfelbaum & Aaron Johnston

10pm - Ben Zwerin. Yuval Lion, Nir Felder, Gilmar Gomes

 

 

Monday
January
30

Closed

Sunday
January
29

Closed

Saturday
January
28

Leitkultur with

Juan MacLean Dj Set

Octo Octa

Mike Guimond

Seth Magoon

Friday
January
27

10pm to 4am - Mas Amor Party

Music by Salome + Bruce

 

Thursday
January
26

Axtell

Exhibition

Pilot Violet

Doors: 8.30pm