Nublu 151

7pm (8:30pm Show)

Soulbleed - The ultimate multicultural music jam band 

Seiki Yukimoto, Andrew Lamb, Spaceman Patterson, Terry Burrus, Stanley Banks, Craig Holiday Haynes, Newman Taylor Baker

DJ Logic 

9pm & 11pm 

Producer Nights with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

 

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

8pm - 2am LayeRhythm

A jam session of music and dance

Hosted by: Malik Work

8pm 

NOW VS NOW (Jason Lindner)

‘The Buffering Cocoon’ Album Release

9pm - 4am

Directors 

Harnessing cultural influences of US, Puerto Rico, Israel, India, & Sierra Leone to people of the world and share in uplifting, fun, thought-provoking messages

8pm - 2am LayeRhythm

A jam session of music and dance

Hosted by: Malik Work

9pm - 4am

Directors 

Harnessing cultural influences of US, Puerto Rico, Israel, India, & Sierra Leone to people of the world and share in uplifting, fun, thought-provoking messages

Nublu 62

9pm & 11pm

Arthur Sadowsky & The Troubadours

10pm 

Molly Tigre

Los Cumpleanos


DJ Lil Tiger

10pm  Jason Wastor & Taulant Mehmeti

Taulant Mehmeti, Marius Van Den Brink, Jason Wastor, Sergej Avanesov, Kimon Karoutzos

 

Midnight & 2am Spacepilot

Elias Meister, Leo Genovese, Joe Hertenstein + Special Surprise Guests

 

DJ Brother Jonno

9pm

William Hooker / QuartetMOON

Mara Rosenbloom, Jon Irabagon, Adam Lane, & William Hooker, with guest Bob Holman

Ticket

 

10pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

DJ Kamui Sumida

10pm - 4am

NYC Radio Days

Playing Music from the best NYC Radios

Pete's Free Jazz at Nublu Classic:

9pm Reggie Sylvester, Lindsey Wilson, Ed Keller, Michael Trotman, Daniel Carter

10pm Roberta Piket, Bruce Arnold, Billy Mintz

11pm Eric Plaks, Andrew Hadro, Evan Crane, Leonid Galaganov

12am Welf Dorr, Hans Tammen, John Loggia, Aron Namenwirth

10pm - 4am

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Friday
March
23

7pm - 4am

Midnight Dreams

DJ's: J. Robb, RIZR, G.L.A.M, Vada, Rocket Jackson, Mio Soul, Champ Beatz, DJ Supertouch, M.C.M Artists: .Atlas, Coyote Lee, Jonny Petrop, Michael from the East, Live Beats/Drums: John Robinson, Beats Austin, Anthony Anderson 

Speaker: Kayvan 

Tickets

Thursday
March
22

9pm - Silibrina

Gabriel Norbrega (Piano), Ricardinho Paraiso (Bass), Jabes Felipe (Drums), Gileno Foinquinos (Guitar), Wagner Barbosa (Sax), Natan Oliveira (Trumpet), Mateus Prado (Percussion)

Exploring the mix of Brazilian music & jazz, w/ an energetic performance, full of Brazilianess & improv.

Wednesday
March
21

TBA

Tuesday
March
20

10pm & Midnight

Ilhan Ersahin’s Nublu Sessions with Josh Werner & Stephane San Juan 

Monday
March
19

8pm

Hess is More (10)

w/ Listening Center (9pm)

DJ Kristian Kirk

Founded by drummer/singer Mikkel Hess in Copenhagen, Hess is More is a drummer led jazz band that combines pop, juicy dance beats & whistled jingles yet never abandons the perspective of an art-damaged jazz act.

Sunday
March
18

TBA

Saturday
March
17

9pm - 4am

Teeling Whiskey 

A St. Patricks Day Soiree

 

RSVP TheTeelingParty.SplashThat.com

Friday
March
16

10pm 

L'effrontee

 

 

Thursday
March
15

TBA

Wednesday
March
14

TBA

Tuesday
March
13

8pm - LPR Presents at Nublu 151: Fishbach

Visuals (9pm)

Tesha (9:40pm)

Fishback (10:30pm)

With a destinctive smokey contralto-vox & ostentatious stagewear, Fishbach pushes boundaries & musically unites electropop w/ strikingly visual, tenebrous lyrics full of intrigue.

Monday
March
12

TBA

Sunday
March
11

TBA

Saturday
March
10

Private Party

Friday
March
09

11pm - 4am

RECESS.

Anthony Nero 

James Christopher

Patrick Dunn

Ticket 

 

9pm - 11pm

Vacuum Bag

Robert Kennedy Assasination

Thursday
March
08

7pm - 11pm

BGB presents;

Nu Underground

Ticket

 

11pm - 2am

Spencer Zahn 

DJ Miho Hatori

Wednesday
March
07

TBA

Tuesday
March
06

7pm - 10:30pm The Ology & Brooklyn Concrete Present: 

Ology Love

A benefit concert for Moms Who Demand Action for Gun Sense and Gun Violence Survivors 

w/ Carvena, Peter Collins, 

Lennasia Unique, Milla Santana, Dacia Kings, Adale Jackso, Alexis Thomas, Isaiah Jamel, & Isaiah Jenkins

Monday
March
05

TBA

Sunday
March
04

TBA

Saturday
March
03

7pm - 10pm

 "Blue & White" Record Release 

Super Hi-Fi

 w/ The Cameramen

11pm & 1am

Joe Russo & Dave Harrington 

w/ Special Guests

DJ Y-Gun

Friday
March
02

9pm

Kamalata

New York rock artist composing poetic and politically charged songs from the belly of the beast.

Ticket 

11pm & 1am

Joe Russo & Dave Harrington 

with Special Guests

DJ Chris Tart

Thursday
March
01

9pm - 2am

Revive Music Presents:

Freelance 

w/ Killiam Shakespeare 

DJ Luna

Wednesday
February
28

8:30pm - 2am

Novo Presents: 

AJOYO feat. Sarah E. Charles

DJ Mickey Perez

 

Ajoyo is the vision of multi-reed player Yacine Boulares, who blends African tradtonal, jazz, & soul in a joyful celebration. 

 

Tuesday
February
27

8pm - 2am

Cory Henry Birthday Celebration!

 

Come celebrate the birthday of renowned jazz pianist Cory Henry of Snarky Puppy!

Monday
February
26

TBA

Sunday
February
25

TBA

Saturday
February
24

10pm - 4am

Lord Fascinator

Phenomenal

Handclap Band

Dj's: Kristine Barilli

Daniel Collas, Kodi Najm

special guests

Friday
February
23

8pm - LPR Presents:

Paul Beaubrun

 A scion of Haitian musical royalty, as son of Grammy nominated band Boukman Eksperyans, whose music reflects his roots, struggle of an immigrant, & drive of New York life.

 

10pm - 4am 

Private Party

Thursday
February
22

9pm -4am

Psychomachia: Book VI

Dj Rick Express

Phantom Vanity

Melanie Charles

Qassim & The Jaggernaut War Party

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list