Nublu 151
Nublu 62

Radio Night: playing music

from all good radio stations

TBA

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu

w/ Davi Vieira, Mauro Refosco,

Felipe Hostins, Jake Owen

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian Tracks

8:30pm - 4am

Psychaudio

Crust

Electic Red

Poisoned Apples and Leaking Rubbers

10pm - Filip Bulatovich Fusion Quartet

Jason Arce - Sax

Max Gerl - Bass

Jonathan Barber - Drums

Filip Bulatovich - Piano

 

Midnight & 2am

Welf Dorr Unit

9pm 

Hocation 

Hosted by: DJ Valentin Lamar & DJ Boston Chery

Starring: Keiya, Bridget Perez, Chazz Giovanni

Free before 11pm 

6:30pm

afton shows presents:

Phillipe Laibhen

& Special Guests

Ticket

 

10pm-4am

Petar's Art Night:

Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn and friends

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Wednesday
January
25
Tuesday
January
24

8pm & 10pm - Heavy Weight Tuesdays with

Dave Binney & Friends

Donny McCaslin, Adam Rogers,

Matt Mitchell, Matt Brewer,

Justin  Brown

Monday
January
23

Closed

Sunday
January
22

Closed

Saturday
January
21

11pm to 4am - Ton Party - Ticket

10pm - RYAL - Ticket

Friday
January
20

10pm to 4am - Made in Italy Party

Cosmic Sound:

Nicola Zanatta & Sasha Barbot

Thursday
January
19

12pm - Rhythm & Stealth

10pm - Raja Kassis' Human Being

DJ Kiger

Wednesday
January
18

9pm & 11pm - Forro in the Dark

DJ Greg Caz

Tuesday
January
17

Midnight - Arabadub with Zeb & Friends

10pm - Cosmic BB's with Tak

Monday
January
16

Closed

Sunday
January
15

Closed

Saturday
January
14

10pm to 4am

Russian Old New Year with

Spinach &

New York Ska Jazz Ensemble

 

Friday
January
13

10pm to 4am - Mas Amor Party

9pm - Martin Kelley and Affinity Trio

Thursday
January
12

Closed

Wednesday
January
11

9pm & 11pm - Forro in the Dark

DJ Greg Caz

Wednesday
January
11
Winter Jazz Fest
Midnight till 4am
Gilles Peterson
 
10.30pm-Midnight  
Ilhan Ersahin, Dave Harrington
Kenny Wollesen
 
9pm
Nickodemus
 

 

 
Tuesday
January
10

11pm - Arabadub

9pm & 10pm - Heavyweight Tuesdays: Exo Sessions

Dave Harrington, Jeremy Gustin, Sophia Brous, Spencer Zahn

Colin Stetson, Mauro Refosco, Stuart Bogie

Monday
January
09

Closed

Sunday
January
08

Closed

Saturday
January
07

6:00pm - Doors Open (Karriem Riggins DJs between sets all night) 

7:00pm - Stem Sounds

8:20pm - CATOtheBAND

9:40pm - Marcus Gilmore's Actions Speak

11:00pm - Deva Mahal

12:20am - Brandee Younger

1:40am - Russell Gunn's Ethnomusicology

Friday
January
06

7:20pm - Corey King

8:40pm - Brookzill!

10:00pm - Kendrick Scott Oracle

11:20pm - Jason Lindner Now vs Now

12:40am - I Led 3 Lives

2:00am - Ilhan Ersahin's Istanbul Sessions

Thursday
January
05

Nublu Records Showcase

10pm - Forro in the dark

11pm - Nublu Orchestra

 

Midnight - Jason Lindner

1am - Ilhan Ersahin’s Istanbul Sessions

Wednesday
January
04

11pm -Forro In The Dark

9pm - Burnt Sugar

The Arkestra Chamber (Schizznits Edition)

Tuesday
January
03

TBA

Monday
January
02

TBA

Sunday
January
01

Renew:

Brenn & César ( Lastlight )

Jordan James ( Supply NY )

Nico Kass ( Playdate )

Salinger ( Medium Rare / The Deep )

Terron Darby ( Playdate )

Wilki ( Taste / Impromptu )

+ Special Guests!

Saturday
December
31

10pm to 4am - Oceanvs Orientalis

Ilhan Ersahin’s Istanbul Sessions

Feat. Mauro Refosco 

(Atoms For Peace/Rhcp)

& Arto Tuncboyaciyan

+ Many Special Guests

Dj Worldwarwalter

Friday
December
30

11pm and 1am - Innov Gnawa

Dj Jared Proudfoot

Thursday
December
29

10th Annual James Brown Tribute

And Special Tribute to Sharon Jones,

Prince,Bernie Worrell. With

Nickodemus, Small Change,

Nappy G & Friends

Wednesday
December
28

9pm & 11pm - Forro in the Dark

DJ Greg Caz