Nublu 151
Nublu 62

10pm

OmniTribe Collective 

Feat. Kaveh Haghtalab 

 

Midnight

Taulant Mehmeti Trio

 

1am - 4 am

DJ LaCarta

10pm 

Save the Robots

DJ Claudius & Drums: Jay

Step into late 1980's East Village and NY's most legendary underground after hours, Save the Robots, featuring old school house and new waves by Claudius on turn tables an Jay on drums

6:30pm

Afton Shows Presents:
Ant Dinero & Ricky 550

w/ performances by Certified, Coytee Lee, Duxce Hefner, Immaculate Royal, Jahgeezballin & Guests

 

10pm 

Petar's Art Night: 
Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn & Friends

10pm - 4am

NYC Radio Days 

Playing music from the best NYC Radios

9pm & 11pm

Jeong Lim Yang Group

w/ Oscar Noriega, Jacob Sacks, JLY, & Kenny Wollesen

Yang reflects her inspiration from playing w/ NYC veteran artists, such as Tim Berne, Oscar Noriega, Adam Kilker, Michael Attis & Billy Mint, in her own unique & creative modern jazz compositions that resemble her hero's Charlie Haden & Paul Motian

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian Tracks

Yes we're open!

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Thursday
September
21

9pm-4am

Hot Pepper Jelly:

An Urban World Music Showcase & Party

Dj's Rich Knigh, Martina McFly

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday
September
20

7pm- Midnight

Bedford Box Office presents

Tuesday
September
19

TBA

Monday
September
18

TBA

Sunday
September
17

TBA

Saturday
September
16

10pm -4am

Intersection Experiment,

IX w/ Maria Ton,

Miss Sabado, Darling Chuck

Friday
September
15

10pm-4am

Salsa night!

w/ Los Cumpleanos and

Dj's Mickey Perez & Jesse Mann 

Thursday
September
14

9pm & 11pm

Dave Binney, Donny McCaslin

Chris Potter, Ben Monder

Thomas Morgan, Dan Weiss 

Wednesday
September
13

TBA

Tuesday
September
12

8pm

Disco Town Hall

presented by Will Butler of

Official Arcade Fire after party

Monday
September
11

9pm & 11pm  

 Stuart Bogie’s Superhuman Happiness

 w/ special guests

Dave Harrington, Shahzad Ismaily

Dia Luna, Eric Biondo, Marcus Ferrar

Ian Hersey, Stuart Bogie

Dj Luke O’Malley & Miles Arntzen

Sunday
September
10

TBA

Saturday
September
09

10pm - 4am

Wonderland party w/

Kike & Nadav, Vavav, Emil Bergh

Friday
September
08

10pm - 4am

Room Service w/  

Dj’s Jana, Kalahari,

Coletrickle + special guest 

 

 

Thursday
September
07

 

11pm & 1 am

Ilhan Ersahin’s hang out sessions

w/ Mike Kiar and Daniel Jodocy 

Wednesday
September
06

9pm

Sophia Urista

 8pm

Sam Himself  

 

Tuesday
September
05

TBA

Monday
September
04

TBA

Sunday
September
03

TBA

Saturday
September
02

Freedom Jazz Dance

Dj Tomas Station

Dj Shawn Dub

Friday
September
01

11pm and 1am

Shitty Shitty Jam band 

 Ticket 

9pm

Brian Charette  Organ Trio

w/ Vic Juris and Jordan Young

Dj Caiwo

Thursday
August
31

Dialekt ft. 

Kash Kale, Max Zt,

Bhrigu Sahni, Rajeev Maddela

Door: 9pm

Wednesday
August
30

TBA

Tuesday
August
29

 

Midnight

 

Elevator Party

 

10pm

Holy Hand Granade

 

 

Monday
August
28

10pm

Shabaka Hutchings

 

9pm

Moses Boyd Exodus

 

8pm

Native Dancer  

 

Sunday
August
27

TBA

Saturday
August
26

 

10pm-4am

Calvert Ave (Club J)

Mike Guimond (Leitkultur)

Seth Magoon (Leitkultur)

Friday
August
25

10pm - 4am

Alphadiscotech w/  

Dario Dee  Higgins,

Dario Dee and Havony. 

Thursday
August
24

TBA

Wednesday
August
23

TBA

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list