Nublu 151
Nublu 62

10pm - 4am

NYC Radio Days 

Playing music from the best NYC Radios

9pm 

yes we're open!

10pm & Midnight 

Forro at Nublu 

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

 

9pm 

Burak Bedikyan Trio 

w/ Peter Slavov (Bass)

Sylvia Cuenca (Drums)

10pm

Marko Djordjevic & Sveti

Marko Djordjevic - drums, composition

Evan Marien - bass

Marko Churnchetz - keys

 

11pm - 4am:

Kollektivet presents: Save the Robots 

Extended set by: Claudius 

Drums: Jay

10pm

Guilherme Monteiro & Rale Micici

 

10pm

Petar's Art Night:
Bad, Sex & Breakfast

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Monday
March
27

We are celebrating Nublu Classic, 62 Ave C, this week.

Since we will soon close that location,

Come There!

Sunday
March
26

We are celebrating Nublu Classic, 62 Ave C, this week.

Since we will soon close that location,

Come There!

Saturday
March
25

We are celebrating Nublu Classic, 62 Ave C, this week.

Since we will soon close that location,

Come There!

Friday
March
24

We are celebrating Nublu Classic, 62 Ave C, this week.

Since we will soon close that location,

Come There!

Thursday
March
23

We are celebrating Nublu Classic, 62 Ave C, this week.

Since we will soon close that location,

Come There!

Wednesday
March
22

8pm & 9pm(2sets) - Lpr Presents:

The Exo Sessions

4 X 4 

March Residency

Tuesday
March
21

Closed

Monday
March
20

TBA

Sunday
March
19

TBA

Saturday
March
18

10pm to 4am - Impromptu

DJ's:

Amir Telem

Nordvolk

Alex Cecil

Felipe

Friday
March
17

10pm to 4am - Made in Italy

Ticket

9pm - Italian Surf Academy 

Marco Cappelli, Damon Banks,

Dave Miller

Ticket

Thursday
March
16

11pm to 4am

Innov Gnawa & Friends

After party for the Gnawa Fest!

Ticket

9pm - Adam Schatz’s

Civil Engineering

Ticket

Wednesday
March
15

10pm - Forro In The Dark 

DJ Greg Caz

Ticket

8pm & 9pm(2sets) - Lpr Presents:

The Exo Sessions

4 X 4 March Residency

Tuesday
March
14

Closed

Monday
March
13

10.30pm - Guilherme Monteiro's Fast Dreaming

with Clark Gayton, Derek Nievergelt

and Aaron Johnston

9pm - Dominic Miller – Silent Light

Sunday
March
12

Closed

Saturday
March
11

11pm to 4am - DJ Caiwo

8pm to 11pm - Alternative Guitar Summit 2017:

Solo Voices & Communal Raptures

Link

Friday
March
10

10pm to 4am - Juan Maclean (Dfa)

Jacques Renault [Let's Play House] 

Analog Soul

A.Arias & Jm De Frias [Golden Records] 

Ticket - Info

9pm -Dodo Orchestra

Thursday
March
09

11pm - Arabadub

with Zeb & Friends

9pm - Barika 

DJ Monofied

Wednesday
March
08

10pm - Forro In The Dark - Ticket

8pm & 9pm(2sets) - Lpr Presents:

The Exo Sessions 4 X 4 

Kimbra , Sophia Brous

Dave Harrington Spencer Zahn,

Jeremy Gustin, Danny Meyer, Benjamin Lazar Davis,

Cleek Schrey 

+ SPECIAL MYSTERY GUESTS

Ticket

Tuesday
March
07

9pm & 11pm - Jojo Mayer's Nerve

Salt Cathedral DJ Set

Monday
March
06

9pm & 11pm - Jojo Mayer's Nerve

DJ Listening Center

Sunday
March
05

 

9pm & 11pm - Jojo Mayer's Nerve

DJ Mulitple Mono

Saturday
March
04

10pm to 4am - Medium Rare Presents:

Neon Nights

Carlita (Lump Records)

Will Buck (Whiskey Disco, Cutters)

David Marston (Soul Clap)

Midnight - Love Trio (Live Performance)

Friday
March
03

ROOM SERVICE PARTY

10pm to 4am

with DJ Clotrickle & Kalahari

Midnight - Live set by Ilhan Ersahin's

Istanbul Sessions with

Alp Ersonmez, Arto Tuncboyaciyan,

Brandon Lewis 

9pm - Vana Gierig Trio

Vana Gierig, Matthew Parrish,

Rocky Bryant

Thursday
March
02

9pm to 4am - Subatomic Sound System

+ Screechy Dan

Soon Come

Analog Sound System

DJ Gravy + Friends

vs. Zuzuka Poderosa + MGSP

DJ Johnny Go Figure (Deadly Dragon Sound)

Wednesday
March
01

9pm & 11pm - Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz

Tuesday
February
28

Closed

Monday
February
27

Closed

Sunday
February
26

Closed

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list