Nublu 151
Nublu 62

6:30pm

afton shows presents:

Phillipe Laibhen

& Special Guests

Ticket

 

10pm-4am

Petar's Art Night:

Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn and friends

NYC Radio Days: playing music

from the best NYC radios

TBA

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu

w/ Davi Vieira, Mauro Refosco,

Felipe Hostins, Jake Owen

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian Tracks

TBA

10pm

OmniTribe Collective

feat. Kaveh Haghtalab

TBA

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Monday
January
02

TBA

Sunday
January
01

Renew:

Brenn & César ( Lastlight )

Jordan James ( Supply NY )

Nico Kass ( Playdate )

Salinger ( Medium Rare / The Deep )

Terron Darby ( Playdate )

Wilki ( Taste / Impromptu )

+ Special Guests!

Saturday
December
31

10pm to 4am - Oceanvs Orientalis

Ilhan Ersahin’s Istanbul Sessions

Feat. Mauro Refosco 

(Atoms For Peace/Rhcp)

& Arto Tuncboyaciyan

+ Many Special Guests

Dj Worldwarwalter

Friday
December
30

11pm and 1am - Innov Gnawa

Dj Jared Proudfoot

Thursday
December
29

10th Annual James Brown Tribute

And Special Tribute to Sharon Jones,

Prince,Bernie Worrell. With

Nickodemus, Small Change,

Nappy G & Friends

Wednesday
December
28

9pm & 11pm - Forro in the Dark

DJ Greg Caz

Tuesday
December
27

Heavy Weight Tuesdays with:

8pm & 10pm - Dave Binney , Alex Sipiagin,

Thomas Morgan , Dan Weiss

Monday
December
26

Closed

Sunday
December
25

Closed

Saturday
December
24

Closed

Friday
December
23

Bebop Perru Party with

12:30am & 2am - Los Cumpleaños

11pm -  Super Yamba

DJ Mickey Perez

Thursday
December
22

Dj Jeannie Hopper -LSL/wbai and guest selectors:

Dj BabyK - theSweetSpot

Dj Datgurl Curly

Dj Shifty - Kid Recordings / Shifty Music

Dj Jon Martin -Shifty Music / Starvue

Dj Kyle McNeill -WBAI / Beats & BBQ

And more to be announced

Wednesday
December
21

9pm & 11pm - Forro in the Dark

DJ Greg Caz

Tuesday
December
20

Closed

Monday
December
19

Closed

Sunday
December
18

Iman Rizky

Saturday
December
17

Midnight  Underground Horns

10pm - Foxy

DJ Almond Brothers

Friday
December
16

10pm to 4am - Karriem Riggins Blend

with Dj J Rocc

9pm - Tim Hagans & Joe Hertenstein:

The Bad Duets feat. James Hurt

Thursday
December
15

11pm - Oceanvs Orientalis & Ilhan Ersahin

9pm - Welf Dorr Unit

Wednesday
December
14
Tuesday
December
13

Midnight - Helio Parallax with

Takuya Nakmura, Josh Werner, Gintas Jonisonis

8pm & 10pm - Dave Binney Chris Potter,

Adam Rogers, Matt Mitchel,

Mark Giuliana 

DJ Vladimir Radojicic

 

Monday
December
12

Closed

Sunday
December
11

Midnight - Nublu Orchestra - Ticket

8pm & 10pm - The Cookers - Ticket

Billy Harper, Eddie Henderson,

David Weiss, Donald Harrison,

George Cables, Cecil McBee, Billy Hart

DJ Hardedge

 

 

 

Saturday
December
10
Friday
December
09

10pm & Midnight - Sun Ra Arkestra

8pm - Stuart Bogie Trio Feat.

Adam Roberts & Miles Arntzen

DJ Dave Harrington

 

Thursday
December
08
Wednesday
December
07
Tuesday
December
06

Midnight - Shitty Shitty Jam Band with Avi Bortnick,

Jesse Murphy, Aaron Johnston - Ticket

10pm - Aaron Parks Group with Greg Tuohey,

Jordan Brooks, Tommy Crane - Ticket

8pm - Ben Perowsky, Tim Berne, Matt Mitchell - Ticket

DJ Memos

 

Monday
December
05

Midnight - Marc Cary & Maurice Brown - Ticket

10pm - Point Of Departure - Ticket

8pm - Cristina Morrison - Ticket

DJ Dodo Spins Dub

Sunday
December
04