Nublu 151
Day7
Midnight
Axel Tosca & Xiomara Laugart  
 10pm
Jon Cowherd’s Mercy Project 
w/ Steve Cardenas, Tony Scherr
Nate Smith 
8pm 
Graham Haynes Synesthesia
w/ Adam Rudolph, Alex Marcelo, Hard Edge
Day8
Midnight
Sex Mob w/ Steven Bernstein,
Briggan Krauss, Tony Scherr, Kenny Wollesen
 
10pm
Nate Smith + Kinfolk
 
8pm
Joel Ross “Good Vibes”
Day9
Midnight
Marcus Gilmore Silowav
 
10pm
James Hurt’s Void 
 
8pm
Malick Koly Feat. Curtis Lundy
Day10
10pm & Midnight
Sun Ra Arkestra
 
8pm
Jay Rodrigues Feat. Craig Harris
Day11
Midnight
Festival Closing Jam Session
 
10 Pm
Dj Logic’s Project Logic
 
8pm
Jochen Rueckert,
Gilad Heiksman, Matt Penman

TBA

9pm

Jan Kus & The Slavo

Rican Assembly

*Balkan folk songs with the

dancing joy of the Carribean

Nublu 62

TBA

TBA

TBA

3rd Generation Recordings
Holiday Showcase
12am
Super Yamba Band
Djs: CB1DR and Double A
11pm
The Sway Machinery
10pm
Revel in Dimes
9pm
Book of J

TBA

TBA

TBA

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Wednesday
September
13

TBA

Tuesday
September
12

8pm

Disco Town Hall

presented by Will Butler of

Official Arcade Fire after party

Monday
September
11

9pm & 11pm  

 Stuart Bogie’s Superhuman Happiness

 w/ special guests

Dave Harrington, Shahzad Ismaily

Dia Luna, Eric Biondo, Marcus Ferrar

Ian Hersey, Stuart Bogie

Dj Luke O’Malley & Miles Arntzen

Sunday
September
10

TBA

Saturday
September
09

10pm - 4am

Wonderland party w/

Kike & Nadav, Vavav, Emil Bergh

Friday
September
08

10pm - 4am

Room Service w/  

Dj’s Jana, Kalahari,

Coletrickle + special guest 

 

 

Thursday
September
07

 

11pm & 1 am

Ilhan Ersahin’s hang out sessions

w/ Mike Kiar and Daniel Jodocy 

Wednesday
September
06

9pm

Sophia Urista

 8pm

Sam Himself  

 

Tuesday
September
05

TBA

Monday
September
04

TBA

Sunday
September
03

TBA

Saturday
September
02

Freedom Jazz Dance

Dj Tomas Station

Dj Shawn Dub

Friday
September
01

11pm and 1am

Shitty Shitty Jam band 

 Ticket 

9pm

Brian Charette  Organ Trio

w/ Vic Juris and Jordan Young

Dj Caiwo

Thursday
August
31

Dialekt ft. 

Kash Kale, Max Zt,

Bhrigu Sahni, Rajeev Maddela

Door: 9pm

Wednesday
August
30

TBA

Tuesday
August
29

 

Midnight

 

Elevator Party

 

10pm

Holy Hand Granade

 

 

Monday
August
28

10pm

Shabaka Hutchings

 

9pm

Moses Boyd Exodus

 

8pm

Native Dancer  

 

Sunday
August
27

TBA

Saturday
August
26

 

10pm-4am

Calvert Ave (Club J)

Mike Guimond (Leitkultur)

Seth Magoon (Leitkultur)

Friday
August
25

10pm - 4am

Alphadiscotech w/  

Dario Dee  Higgins,

Dario Dee and Havony. 

Thursday
August
24

TBA

Wednesday
August
23

TBA

Tuesday
August
22

TBA

Monday
August
21

TBA

Sunday
August
20

TBA

Saturday
August
19

10pm

Brooklyn Gypsies

Ticket

 

Dj Almond Brothers

Ticket

Friday
August
18

 

11.30pm

Stuart Bogies

Superhuman Happiness

 

 

10pm

Pika and Yuka

Thursday
August
17

TBA

Wednesday
August
16

9pm - Yemen Blues

Tuesday
August
15


9pm & 11pm

 

Dave Binney, Ben monder 

Matt Brewer, Dan Weiss