Nublu 151

7pm Doors (8pm Show)

Brooklyn Raga Massive Presents

Out of the Woods: Samita Sinha

Sinha moves through parallel tonalities within experimental and North Indian Classical music

9pm-10pm BRM Jam Session

Ticket 

10:30pm - 4am Private Party

 

(7:30pm Doors/8pm Show)

Gnarbot

Nate Wood "four"

Ticket

 

10:30pm - 4am

Say She She 

w/ ARMO (Record Release) + Ghost Funk Orchestra 

DJs Josh Styles & Sophie Thunder

Ticket

9pm 

SIRINTIP

 

10:30pm 

EMAR

 

 

8pmShilpa Ray Solo Set

9pm - Hearing ThingsRecord Release of "Here's Hearing Things" ft Matt Bauder, JP Schlegelmilch, Vinnie Sperrazza, Ava Mendoza, Jonathan Lam, Elizabeth Pupo-Walker 

10pm - Night Sax

Stuart D. Bogie, Dave Harrington, Phil Weinrobe

Ticket

8pm

(8pm) Woolly Mammals

(8:50pm) Andrew DiMarzo

(9:45pm) Dan Saulpaugh

Ticket

8pm - 2am

Stay Cool & Inner Ocean Records Present:

Illa J/ Devin Tracy/ With Braxton Cook

Family Affair Volume 2

Ft. DJs G Mills, Athena Koumis, Amarachi Nwosu, seangran

Ticket

Nublu 62

9pm 

Yes we're open!

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

 

Midnight Pedro Baby Jams w/ Friends

 

9pm

Jonah Goldstein Trio 

ft Jonah Goldstein - Guitar/Vocals

Shachar Halevi - Drums, Cymbols, 

Leon Sierra - Bass

10pm Annie Chen Quintet

Annie Chen - Voice and Compositions

Alex LoRe - Alto Sax & Flute

Marius Duboule - Guitar

Mat Muntz - Bass

Jerad Lippi - Drums

11pm - 4am Nublu Classic Presents:

The Mathis Sound Orchestra with Special Guests 

DJ Likwuid & MC Funmi

Ticket

9pm 

Yes we're open!

10pm - 4am Fear & Loathing on Ave C

10pm Hit The North Productions Presents:

Howardian 

The Acute

Ryan Laetari

Midnight Kamui & Friends (The Fabulous Son)

9pm

Yes we’re open!

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Friday
September
21

8pm LPR Presents at Nublu: Elysian Fields Pink Air record release show. Their 11th record is a rock & roll joyride, touching on natural disasters & global warming

Ticket 

11pm JoJo Abot Presents:

AfroPsychaDelia ft Terry Lovette, NanaBcool, Jasani Jacobs, Eli Fola, MiLiKi

Thursday
September
20

9pm

JP Schlegelmilch, Jonathan Goldberger, Jim Black - "Visitors" album release concert

Ticket

 

10pm 

Hot Pepper Jelly 

Presented by Everyday People

Wednesday
September
19

8pm & 10:00pm 

Dan Weiss Starebaby

Craig Taborn - Keyboards

Matt Mitchell - Keyboards

Ben Monder - Guitar

Trevor Dunn - Electric Bass

Dan Weiss - Drums 

Ticket

Midnight Ben Zwerin, Nir Felder & Yuval Lion 

Tuesday
September
18

10pm & Midnight

Ilhan Ersahin's Nublu Sessions with Juini Booth & Daniel Jodocy

Monday
September
17

8pm Paulo Jose 

From Brazil to New York

Axel Tosca - Musical Director, Roman Najara, Loisel Machin, Marcos Lopez, Redi Fernandez, Kali Fernandez  

Ticket

9pm & 11pm Producer Nights with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger

Frei Speech & Co.

Sunday
September
16

TBA

Saturday
September
15

8pm - 10:30pm Pique-Nique Recordings Presents the renowned 

Resura Arkestra 

Indoda Entsha Percussion Ensemble's evolution to introduce African culture

Ticket 

10:30pm - 4am Special Guest Extended Set 

Anthony Nikita 

Friday
September
14

8pm - 10pm Big Heart Machine Album Release Party

with Sasha Berliner

Ticket

10pm - 4am Antonio Ocasio

Full Moon In Culebra Puerto Rico Album Release Party 

Special Guest DJ Josh Milan

Performances by Natalie Carter Mark Anthony Vigo

Thursday
September
13

10pm & Midnight

Ilhan Ersahin's Nublu Sessions with Josh Werner & Daniel Jodocy 

DJ Vladi 

Wednesday
September
12

TBA

Tuesday
September
11

TBA

Monday
September
10

8pm

Britton & The Sting live in concert

Ticket

 

9pm & 11pm 

Producer Nights with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

Visuals by Lady Firefly

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

Sunday
September
09

TBA

Saturday
September
08

 10pm

Brian Jackson plays songs from Gil Scott-Heron & Brian Jackson band

DJ Easy Mo Bee

Ticket 

Midnight & 2am

Ilhan Ersahin’s Nublu Sessions with Josh Werner & Aaron Johnston

Friday
September
07

10pm - 4am Virtual Disco

Presented by Kristina Alaniesse & Blind Colors

Jacques Renault

Justin Miller

David Paglia

DKDS

Studio 151:
Alex Graham, B2B, Kike Madzmusic, PRTMNTO 

Thursday
September
06

9pm

9pm Rafiq Bhatia & Craig Weinrib

11pm Aaron Parks Little Big

Aaron Parks/Greg Tuohey/Matt Brewer/Tommy Crane 

Wednesday
September
05

9pm Wednesday Night Titans: Zach Danziger x Kevin Scott 

10:30pm Evan Marien x Dana Hawkins 

Tuesday
September
04

TBA

Monday
September
03

9pm & 11pm

Producer Nights with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger

Live visuals by Rena Anakwe @DJLadyLane

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

Sunday
September
02

TBA

Saturday
September
01

9pm 

Rotem Sivan Trio- My Favorite Monster Album Release

 

10pm - 4am

Special Good DJs 

Friday
August
31

8pm (set 8:30pm) A Thunder Shout, Exploration Present: Green is Beautiful: Scott Sharrard, Adam Minkoff, Brian Charette, and Eric Kalb play the music of Grant Green with Special Guests Ticket

11pm - 4am Zone II

Flex Ave X Zone II

Epic B b2b UNINAMISE

CADENZA, BOSTON CHERY, 

CRAZY COLLEAGUES

Thursday
August
30

8pm - 4am

Cannabis!

A theatrical concert created & written by Baba Israel 

Music by Soul Inscribed 

DJ P.U.D.G.E w/ Special guests

Wednesday
August
29

9pm - 4am

Wonderwheel Recordings & Junxion Present: 

Chancha Via Circuito LIVE Hybrid DJ set "Bienadventuranza" album release party

Gitkin (LIVE BAND) 

Thornato (DJ set)

Atropolis (DJ set)

 

Tuesday
August
28

8pm - 2am LayeRhythm 

A jam session of music and dance

Hosted by: Malik Work

Monday
August
27

TBA

Sunday
August
26

TBA

Saturday
August
25

8pm - 4am

Disco Party with Nacho & Rahul

Friday
August
24

7pm HIGH TIME NY Greatful Dead tribute band, transforming songs of the first decade into a new psychedelic language.

Ticket 

11pm Afro Psycha Delia 

Hosted by Folasade

Ft. Jojo Abot, Farrah Boule, MariemeEli Fola

DJ's YB & AQ 

Thursday
August
23

10pm & Midnight

LPR Presents at Nublu:

Sexmob Summer

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list