Nublu 151

7:30pm

Die Trommel Fatale 

Eva Salina & Peter Stan Duo

 

7pm - 10pm

Bodega Dream

Video Release Party w/ Special Guests

8pm - 2am

Paris New York Heritage Festival

9pm 

9pm Alison Shearer 

10pm Progger

11pm Sirintip 

7pm LPR Presents: Jazz-Rock-Funk Throwdown

w/ Harriet Tubman, Adam Rogers, and DICE, Dave Fiuczinski Micro Kif Jamz, plus special guests @ Nublu

Ticket 

 

Midnight

Taylor McFerrin & Friends

9pm - 11pm

Hungary Live Festival with The Experts Concert

 

Nublu 62

10pm - 4am

NYC Radio Days 

Playing music from the best NYC Radios

9pm 

yes we're open!

10pm & Midnight 

Forro at Nublu 

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

 

9pm 

Burak Bedikyan Trio 

w/ Peter Slavov (Bass)

Sylvia Cuenca (Drums)

10pm

Marko Djordjevic & Sveti

Marko Djordjevic - drums, composition

Evan Marien - bass

Marko Churnchetz - keys

 

11pm - 4am:

Kollektivet presents: Save the Robots 

Extended set by: Claudius 

Drums: Jay

10pm

Guilherme Monteiro & Rale Micici

 

10pm

Petar's Art Night:
Bad, Sex & Breakfast

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Thursday
December
21

Welcome to Altar

10pm-4am

by Eli Light & Carlita

9pm-10pm

Cosmic Memory Experience

by Lucio Reis

8pm-9pm

Cosmic Sound Journey

by Yafit Goldfarb

 

Wednesday
December
20

9pm-2am

Soul Inscribed Sessions

Live Set-Jam Session

Hosted by Baba Israel

Dj Set-P.U.D.G.E

Live art, Marthalicia

Vako 440

Tuesday
December
19

9pm

Jan Kus & The Slavo

Rican Assembly

*Balkan folk songs with the

dancing joy of the Carribean

Monday
December
18

TBA

Sunday
December
17
Day11
Midnight - Festival Closing Jam Session
 
10 Pm - Dj Logic’s Project Logic with
Vernon Reid, MonoNeon, Keyon Harrold, Jaleel Shaw, Marcus Gilmore and James Hurt - Ticket
 
8pm - Jochen Rueckert with
Gilad Heiksman, Joe Martin - Ticket
Saturday
December
16
Day10
10pm & Midnight
Sun Ra Arkestra
 
8pm
Jay Rodriguez Feat. Craig Harris
Friday
December
15
Day9
Midnight
Marcus Gilmore Silowav
 
10pm
James Hurt’s Void 
 
8pm
Malick Koly Feat. Curtis Lundy
Thursday
December
14
Day8
Midnight
Sex Mob w/ Steven Bernstein,
Briggan Krauss, Tony Scherr, Kenny Wollesen
 
10pm
Nate Smith + Kinfolk
 
8pm
Joel Ross “Good Vibes”
Wednesday
December
13
Day7
Midnight
Axel Tosca & Xiomara Laugart  
 10pm
Jon Cowherd’s Mercy Project 
w/ Steve Cardenas, Tony Scherr
Nate Smith 
8pm 
Graham Haynes Synesthesia
w/ Adam Rudolph, Alex Marcelo, Hard Edge
Tuesday
December
12
Day6
Midnight
Dave Harrington, lhan Ersahin, Kenny Wollesen
 
 
8pm & 10pm
Billy Hart Quartet w/ Mark Turner,
Ethan Iverson, Ben Street 
 
Monday
December
11
Day5
Midnight
Will Shore And The Squirrels
 
10pm
Nublu Orchestra
 
8pm
Burnt Sugar

 

Sunday
December
10
Day4
Midnight
Theo Crocker
 
10pm
Innov Gnawa
 
8pm
Samir Langus + Friends 
Saturday
December
09
Day3
Midnight & 2am
Dave Harrington’s Mery Pranksters 
 
10pm
Eddie Henderson,
Essiet  Essiet, Mike Clark, Peter Zak
 
8pm
Vijay Iyer Trio w/ Marcus Gilmore 

 

Friday
December
08
Day2
Midnight
Love Trio With Ilhan Ersahin,
Jesse Murphy, Kenny Wollesen
Feat. Eddie Henderson
 
8pm & 10pm
Al Foster Quartet w/ Dayne Stephens,
Adam Birnbaum, Doug Weiss
Thursday
December
07

Day1
Midnight
Louis De Mieulle

 
10pm
Psychaudio
 
8pm
John The Martyr
Wednesday
December
06

9pm

Strings N Skins

Delsonido

Picoset by: Manvacile

Tuesday
December
05

11pm

Late Night Groove Session

w/ Jake Oven, Stan Killian,

Mauro Refosco, Davi Vieira

Michael Kiaer, Ilhan Ersahin

10pm

Alexia Bomtempo

9pm

Gustavo Di Dalva

Monday
December
04

TBA

Sunday
December
03

TBA

Saturday
December
02

10pm

Rebu

Dengler (Nervous)

Gui Machado (Rebu)

Deo Jorger Rebu, (O/NDA)

9pm

Tmboy

Friday
December
01

10pm-4am

Gouranga Clan, Happy Show Kalahari

Chloe Caillet, Oliver Clegg

Isacc Ferry

8pm 

Meditation Tape

Marquis Hill, Mike King,

Junius Paul, Makaya Mccraven

Dj Jeremy Ajani Jordan

Thursday
November
30

8pm

Tesitorra

Alfiya Glow

2 girls/1 Tour

Wednesday
November
29

8pm

The 4th She Show

Denitia, Sandflower

Dia Luna, Dj Ana Morgan

Special guest: Shadenia Sivad

Hosted by: Solie 

 

Tuesday
November
28

10pm&Midnight

Ilhan Ersahin’s Nublu Sessions

w/ Stephane San Juan & Josh Werner

Monday
November
27

TBA

Sunday
November
26

TBA

Saturday
November
25

 

12:30am DJ Sets by RF members
11:15pm Rabbits Foot
10:30pm Lost In Echos
9:45pm Camp Heroes  
9pm Noelle
8pm Shir

 

Friday
November
24

Midnight-4am 

Ilhan Ersahin's

Nublu Session w/ Dave Harrington

Kenny Wollesen

10pm

Gus & Vic

Dj Caiwo

Thursday
November
23

Closed for Thanksgiving

Wednesday
November
22

9pm-4am

Medium Rare presents;

Thanksgiving Eve

All Gravy beats by:

Kristos, Mr. JPatt

Haruka, NSR

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list