Nublu 151
Nublu 62

9pm

Rabbit Rabbit Rabbit Rabbit Records night at Nublu:

Eyal Hai

Tea Masters

 

11pm

CREWS 

10pm Blue Garage Band

feat: Cengiz Baysal, Adam Hutchenson, Jared Pauley, Chika Obiora

11pm - 4am Corazon & Friends

David Marston (Soul Clap Records), Ricardo Argomaniz (Casa Club Rec.), Sean Hulse (Casa Club Rec), Corazon De Melon (Endless Love)

9pm

Yes we're open!

10pm

Petar's Art Night:
Bad, Sex & Breakfast

 

10pm & Midnight

Producer Mondays

Ray Angry & Stro Elliot (from The Roots)

Frei Speech 

Very Special Guests

9pm 

Rabbit Rabbit Rabbit Presents:
Daniel Meron & Dadalon

10pm & Midnight 

Forro at Nublu 

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Monday
October
23

TBA

Sunday
October
22

TBA

Saturday
October
21

10pm - 4am

 

Africainoir spins

10pm and Midnight

Nerve

 

Friday
October
20

10 and Midnight

Nerve

Thursday
October
19

 

8pm - 4am

PSYCHOMACHIA w/ Bahja (album release party)

Mayteana, Phantom Vanity  + Dj Raydar Ellis

Wednesday
October
18

9pm

JC Maillard’s Grand Baton

Tuesday
October
17

11pm & 1am

Ilhan Ersahin's Nublu Sessions

w/ Michael Kiaer & Daniel Jodocy

9pm

Chris Hunter & Friends

Monday
October
16

TBA

Sunday
October
15

8pm-2am

-Benefit for Puerto Rico-

Carol C, Sofia Urista

Walk Talk (Live)

Dj's; Nickodemus, Jamin,

Jose Parla, Kamala, Atropolis

Tahleim, Jimmy Lopez, Mc Baby Power

Saturday
October
14

10pm-4am

Outsiders with Pony, Crossbow

Andy U,Z-bit,Selva,Delfic

Ticket

9pm - Tmboy

Friday
October
13

9pm-4am

Felabration w/ Low Mentality + members of Antibalas

Amayos Fu Arkist ra,

Super Yamba Band feat Kaleta, Mickey Perez

Thursday
October
12

10.30pm

Kadawa record release party

9pm

Jorge Vadio’s David Bowies tribute

Dj Macit

Wednesday
October
11

TBA

Tuesday
October
10

TBA

 

Monday
October
09

TBA

Sunday
October
08

8pm - Midnight 

Nigerian Hip Hop and music 

w/ Laolu, Tosinger, Owo, Miliki Love,

hosted by Humble Prince & LPR presents

Saturday
October
07

11pm-4am 

Recess with Penny Lane, Blake Potter,

Zatrick Dunn , Mikhail Pruidze, Carlos Chiesa

Ticket

9pm

Breastfist-record release party

 

 

Friday
October
06

10pm-4am

Mas Amor; Coletrickle,

Courtney Scott, Bubu

 

 

Thursday
October
05

9pm

We free strings w/ Charles Burnham,

Gwen Lester, Tomeka Reid, Melanie Dyer

Brandon Lopez, Michael Wimberly

Wednesday
October
04

9pm & 11pm 

Bryan and the  Aardvarks

w/ Fabian Almazan, Chris Dingman

Jesse Lewis, Bryan Copeland, Joe Nero

Tuesday
October
03

9pm & 11pm

Stuart Boogies Superhuman Happiness 

Monday
October
02

TBA

Sunday
October
01

TBA

Saturday
September
30

9pm

Scott Tixier and friends

Cosmic Adventure

Ticket

 

10pm- 4am 

Dj Spun w/ special guest

Fabrizio Mamarella and The Real?

Friday
September
29

10pm

Celebrate Sly: Stand! A Live Band Recreation

Healix Collective & Miles Francis presents;

Melanie Charles, Le'asha Julius

Oliver Ignatius, Spencer Murphy

Davy Levitan, Benamin

Tyler Kaneshiro

Thursday
September
28

 

8pm- 4am

Dialekt ft. Karsh Kale,

Max ZT, Bhrigu Sahni,

Rajeev Maddela and  

DJ Sets by Residents,

Zakhm, Maddela, Karsh Kale 

Wednesday
September
27

 

11pm
Axtell

10pm 
Fascintaor  

 

9pm

The Muckers

 

Tuesday
September
26

11pm & 1am

Ilhan Ersahin’s Nublu Sessions

with Michael Kiaer & Daniel Jodocy

Monday
September
25

8pm - 2am

LayeRhythm,

Jam sessions of music

and dance 2 year anniversary

Sunday
September
24

TBA

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list