Nublu 151
Nublu 62

10pm - 4am

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

10pm & Midnight

Cavewoman ft Troy "Mobius" Simms

10pm - 4am

Night and the City

DJ's:
David Paglia (Soul Clap Records)
Diego Knows (Cut-Line)

Ece Soner

10pm - 4am

Corazon & Friends Presents:

NO BAD VIBES
Mr. Oneil

MPC
Corazon De Melon

10pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

Miguel Ortiz

9pm & 11pm

Christoph Irniger - PILGRIM

Stefan Aeby

Dave Gisler

Raffaele Bossard

Michi Stulz

9pm & 11pm

Linda Briceno Presenting:
Ella Bric 

 

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Friday
December
29

Midnight & 2am

Ilhan Ersahin’s

Nublu Sessions

With Josh Werner

& Omercan Sakar

Thursday
December
28

11pm

Ilhan Ersahin’s Nublu Sessions

w/ Josh Werner and Daniel Jodocy

Wednesday
December
27

 10.30pm

Vacuum Bag and

Rachel Amodeo after party

for the screening of

her cool/great movie at MOMA

Tuesday
December
26

TBA

Monday
December
25

TBA

Sunday
December
24

TBA

Saturday
December
23

10pm - 4am

Funky Seshwa

ft/ Djs: Willy Soul,

Disgonuts, Seth Magoon

 

Friday
December
22

10pm-4am

11th Annual

James Brown tribute

Djs: NappyG

$mall Change, Nickodemus

& guests

Thursday
December
21

Welcome to Altar

10pm-4am

by Eli Light & Carlita

9pm-10pm

Cosmic Memory Experience

by Lucio Reis

8pm-9pm

Cosmic Sound Journey

by Yafit Goldfarb

 

Wednesday
December
20

9pm-2am

Soul Inscribed Sessions

Live Set-Jam Session

Hosted by Baba Israel

Dj Set-P.U.D.G.E

Live art, Marthalicia

Vako 440

Tuesday
December
19

9pm

Jan Kus & The Slavo

Rican Assembly

*Balkan folk songs with the

dancing joy of the Carribean

Monday
December
18

TBA

Sunday
December
17
Day11
Midnight - Festival Closing Jam Session
 
10 Pm - Dj Logic’s Project Logic with
Vernon Reid, MonoNeon, Keyon Harrold, Jaleel Shaw, Marcus Gilmore and James Hurt - Ticket
 
8pm - Jochen Rueckert with
Gilad Heiksman, Joe Martin - Ticket
Saturday
December
16
Day10
10pm & Midnight
Sun Ra Arkestra
 
8pm
Jay Rodriguez Feat. Craig Harris
Friday
December
15
Day9
Midnight
Marcus Gilmore Silowav
 
10pm
James Hurt’s Void 
 
8pm
Malick Koly Feat. Curtis Lundy
Thursday
December
14
Day8
Midnight
Sex Mob w/ Steven Bernstein,
Briggan Krauss, Tony Scherr, Kenny Wollesen
 
10pm
Nate Smith + Kinfolk
 
8pm
Joel Ross “Good Vibes”
Wednesday
December
13
Day7
Midnight
Axel Tosca & Xiomara Laugart  
 10pm
Jon Cowherd’s Mercy Project 
w/ Steve Cardenas, Tony Scherr
Nate Smith 
8pm 
Graham Haynes Synesthesia
w/ Adam Rudolph, Alex Marcelo, Hard Edge
Tuesday
December
12
Day6
Midnight
Dave Harrington, lhan Ersahin, Kenny Wollesen
 
 
8pm & 10pm
Billy Hart Quartet w/ Mark Turner,
Ethan Iverson, Ben Street 
 
Monday
December
11
Day5
Midnight
Will Shore And The Squirrels
 
10pm
Nublu Orchestra
 
8pm
Burnt Sugar

 

Sunday
December
10
Day4
Midnight
Theo Crocker
 
10pm
Innov Gnawa
 
8pm
Samir Langus + Friends 
Saturday
December
09
Day3
Midnight & 2am
Dave Harrington’s Mery Pranksters 
 
10pm
Eddie Henderson,
Essiet  Essiet, Mike Clark, Peter Zak
 
8pm
Vijay Iyer Trio w/ Marcus Gilmore 

 

Friday
December
08
Day2
Midnight
Love Trio With Ilhan Ersahin,
Jesse Murphy, Kenny Wollesen
Feat. Eddie Henderson
 
8pm & 10pm
Al Foster Quartet w/ Dayne Stephens,
Adam Birnbaum, Doug Weiss
Thursday
December
07

Day1
Midnight
Louis De Mieulle

 
10pm
Psychaudio
 
8pm
John The Martyr
Wednesday
December
06

9pm

Strings N Skins

Delsonido

Picoset by: Manvacile

Tuesday
December
05

11pm

Late Night Groove Session

w/ Jake Oven, Stan Killian,

Mauro Refosco, Davi Vieira

Michael Kiaer, Ilhan Ersahin

10pm

Alexia Bomtempo

9pm

Gustavo Di Dalva

Monday
December
04

TBA

Sunday
December
03

TBA

Saturday
December
02

10pm

Rebu

Dengler (Nervous)

Gui Machado (Rebu)

Deo Jorger Rebu, (O/NDA)

9pm

Tmboy

Friday
December
01

10pm-4am

Gouranga Clan, Happy Show Kalahari

Chloe Caillet, Oliver Clegg

Isacc Ferry

8pm 

Meditation Tape

Marquis Hill, Mike King,

Junius Paul, Makaya Mccraven

Dj Jeremy Ajani Jordan

Thursday
November
30

8pm

Tesitorra

Alfiya Glow

2 girls/1 Tour

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list